NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-DHS-2022-V01. / variable [V1160]
central

The 2022 Tanzania Demographic and Health Survey and Malaria Indicator Survey

The United Republic of Tanzania, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-DHS-2022-v01.
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of chief Government Statistician of Zanzibar,
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 07, 2024
Last modified
Jan 07, 2024
Page views
483773
Downloads
3161
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TZBR81FL

weight/height standard deviation (new who) (hw72)

Data file: TZBR81FL

Overview

Valid: 4859
Invalid: 35535
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -459 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-459 1
0%
-438 1
0%
-434 1
0%
-428 1
0%
-426 1
0%
-421 1
0%
-420 1
0%
-419 1
0%
-412 1
0%
-408 1
0%
-388 1
0%
-376 1
0%
-375 1
0%
-367 1
0%
-364 1
0%
-353 1
0%
-352 1
0%
-349 1
0%
-344 1
0%
-342 1
0%
-341 1
0%
-339 1
0%
-338 1
0%
-335 2
0%
-333 1
0%
-332 1
0%
-331 2
0%
-326 2
0%
-325 1
0%
-317 1
0%
-316 1
0%
-313 2
0%
-303 1
0%
-301 1
0%
-299 1
0%
-298 2
0%
-295 1
0%
-292 1
0%
-289 1
0%
-285 1
0%
-283 1
0%
-281 1
0%
-279 1
0%
-276 1
0%
-275 1
0%
-272 1
0%
-271 1
0%
-270 1
0%
-268 2
0%
-267 1
0%
-262 1
0%
-261 1
0%
-260 2
0%
-259 1
0%
-258 1
0%
-253 4
0.1%
-252 4
0.1%
-251 1
0%
-250 2
0%
-249 1
0%
-248 2
0%
-247 1
0%
-246 1
0%
-244 1
0%
-243 3
0.1%
-242 1
0%
-241 1
0%
-240 1
0%
-239 2
0%
-238 1
0%
-237 2
0%
-236 3
0.1%
-234 2
0%
-233 2
0%
-232 2
0%
-231 3
0.1%
-230 2
0%
-229 6
0.1%
-228 1
0%
-227 1
0%
-226 3
0.1%
-224 4
0.1%
-223 4
0.1%
-222 3
0.1%
-221 2
0%
-220 2
0%
-219 1
0%
-217 2
0%
-216 2
0%
-215 1
0%
-214 1
0%
-213 3
0.1%
-212 2
0%
-211 3
0.1%
-209 5
0.1%
-208 4
0.1%
-207 5
0.1%
-206 1
0%
-205 5
0.1%
-204 2
0%
-203 4
0.1%
-202 2
0%
-201 2
0%
-199 6
0.1%
-198 3
0.1%
-197 6
0.1%
-196 3
0.1%
-195 2
0%
-194 1
0%
-193 4
0.1%
-192 2
0%
-191 2
0%
-190 1
0%
-189 1
0%
-188 4
0.1%
-187 3
0.1%
-186 2
0%
-185 5
0.1%
-184 4
0.1%
-183 4
0.1%
-182 7
0.1%
-181 3
0.1%
-180 5
0.1%
-179 2
0%
-178 6
0.1%
-177 2
0%
-176 6
0.1%
-175 6
0.1%
-174 2
0%
-173 2
0%
-172 5
0.1%
-171 7
0.1%
-170 5
0.1%
-169 1
0%
-168 5
0.1%
-167 3
0.1%
-166 4
0.1%
-165 6
0.1%
-164 5
0.1%
-163 8
0.2%
-162 4
0.1%
-161 10
0.2%
-160 6
0.1%
-159 7
0.1%
-158 12
0.2%
-157 7
0.1%
-156 3
0.1%
-155 4
0.1%
-154 5
0.1%
-153 4
0.1%
-152 8
0.2%
-151 10
0.2%
-150 4
0.1%
-149 8
0.2%
-148 7
0.1%
-147 6
0.1%
-146 3
0.1%
-145 2
0%
-144 6
0.1%
-143 10
0.2%
-142 6
0.1%
-141 6
0.1%
-140 8
0.2%
-139 6
0.1%
-138 10
0.2%
-137 6
0.1%
-136 9
0.2%
-135 8
0.2%
-134 3
0.1%
-133 9
0.2%
-132 11
0.2%
-131 7
0.1%
-130 12
0.2%
-129 7
0.1%
-128 12
0.2%
-127 12
0.2%
-126 14
0.3%
-125 15
0.3%
-124 7
0.1%
-123 11
0.2%
-122 11
0.2%
-121 10
0.2%
-120 6
0.1%
-119 14
0.3%
-118 12
0.2%
-117 8
0.2%
-116 9
0.2%
-115 8
0.2%
-114 12
0.2%
-113 8
0.2%
-112 9
0.2%
-111 13
0.3%
-110 11
0.2%
-109 9
0.2%
-108 10
0.2%
-107 17
0.3%
-106 10
0.2%
-105 6
0.1%
-104 10
0.2%
-103 13
0.3%
-102 11
0.2%
-101 15
0.3%
-100 12
0.2%
-99 13
0.3%
-98 8
0.2%
-97 7
0.1%
-96 12
0.2%
-95 9
0.2%
-94 13
0.3%
-93 10
0.2%
-92 6
0.1%
-91 11
0.2%
-90 14
0.3%
-89 12
0.2%
-88 15
0.3%
-87 10
0.2%
-86 16
0.3%
-85 11
0.2%
-84 13
0.3%
-83 22
0.5%
-82 13
0.3%
-81 23
0.5%
-80 13
0.3%
-79 18
0.4%
-78 16
0.3%
-77 19
0.4%
-76 15
0.3%
-75 20
0.4%
-74 20
0.4%
-73 10
0.2%
-72 7
0.1%
-71 15
0.3%
-70 13
0.3%
-69 10
0.2%
-68 6
0.1%
-67 20
0.4%
-66 24
0.5%
-65 18
0.4%
-64 13
0.3%
-63 19
0.4%
-62 13
0.3%
-61 14
0.3%
-60 13
0.3%
-59 17
0.3%
-58 15
0.3%
-57 15
0.3%
-56 19
0.4%
-55 17
0.3%
-54 17
0.3%
-53 14
0.3%
-52 14
0.3%
-51 29
0.6%
-50 12
0.2%
-49 18
0.4%
-48 13
0.3%
-47 14
0.3%
-46 19
0.4%
-45 15
0.3%
-44 25
0.5%
-43 19
0.4%
-42 18
0.4%
-41 18
0.4%
-40 22
0.5%
-39 18
0.4%
-38 19
0.4%
-37 13
0.3%
-36 14
0.3%
-35 17
0.3%
-34 17
0.3%
-33 23
0.5%
-32 12
0.2%
-31 18
0.4%
-30 17
0.3%
-29 19
0.4%
-28 19
0.4%
-27 25
0.5%
-26 21
0.4%
-25 11
0.2%
-24 19
0.4%
-23 24
0.5%
-22 17
0.3%
-21 12
0.2%
-20 17
0.3%
-19 17
0.3%
-18 17
0.3%
-17 16
0.3%
-16 16
0.3%
-15 22
0.5%
-14 28
0.6%
-13 16
0.3%
-12 20
0.4%
-11 10
0.2%
-10 14
0.3%
-9 21
0.4%
-8 13
0.3%
-7 19
0.4%
-6 14
0.3%
-5 17
0.3%
-4 17
0.3%
-3 22
0.5%
-2 17
0.3%
-1 16
0.3%
0 16
0.3%
1 18
0.4%
2 10
0.2%
3 18
0.4%
4 10
0.2%
5 17
0.3%
6 18
0.4%
7 22
0.5%
8 17
0.3%
9 18
0.4%
10 24
0.5%
11 17
0.3%
12 19
0.4%
13 18
0.4%
14 14
0.3%
15 13
0.3%
16 25
0.5%
17 20
0.4%
18 26
0.5%
19 20
0.4%
20 11
0.2%
21 21
0.4%
22 15
0.3%
23 19
0.4%
24 20
0.4%
25 13
0.3%
26 23
0.5%
27 17
0.3%
28 22
0.5%
29 18
0.4%
30 19
0.4%
31 14
0.3%
32 18
0.4%
33 15
0.3%
34 13
0.3%
35 16
0.3%
36 13
0.3%
37 17
0.3%
38 19
0.4%
39 22
0.5%
40 15
0.3%
41 20
0.4%
42 22
0.5%
43 14
0.3%
44 22
0.5%
45 18
0.4%
46 24
0.5%
47 16
0.3%
48 12
0.2%
49 13
0.3%
50 14
0.3%
51 18
0.4%
52 9
0.2%
53 13
0.3%
54 14
0.3%
55 9
0.2%
56 6
0.1%
57 16
0.3%
58 15
0.3%
59 13
0.3%
60 15
0.3%
61 15
0.3%
62 16
0.3%
63 16
0.3%
64 19
0.4%
65 13
0.3%
66 10
0.2%
67 14
0.3%
68 14
0.3%
69 14
0.3%
70 10
0.2%
71 16
0.3%
72 12
0.2%
73 12
0.2%
74 12
0.2%
75 13
0.3%
76 17
0.3%
77 10
0.2%
78 12
0.2%
79 7
0.1%
80 13
0.3%
81 17
0.3%
82 11
0.2%
83 9
0.2%
84 14
0.3%
85 17
0.3%
86 9
0.2%
87 17
0.3%
88 14
0.3%
89 9
0.2%
90 17
0.3%
91 10
0.2%
92 13
0.3%
93 6
0.1%
94 14
0.3%
95 10
0.2%
96 16
0.3%
97 13
0.3%
98 10
0.2%
99 15
0.3%
100 12
0.2%
101 10
0.2%
102 8
0.2%
103 11
0.2%
104 10
0.2%
105 7
0.1%
106 11
0.2%
107 11
0.2%
108 6
0.1%
109 10
0.2%
110 8
0.2%
111 11
0.2%
112 14
0.3%
113 7
0.1%
114 11
0.2%
115 10
0.2%
116 4
0.1%
117 11
0.2%
118 8
0.2%
119 7
0.1%
120 10
0.2%
121 8
0.2%
122 14
0.3%
123 9
0.2%
124 15
0.3%
125 9
0.2%
126 11
0.2%
127 9
0.2%
128 3
0.1%
129 9
0.2%
130 5
0.1%
131 5
0.1%
132 11
0.2%
133 20
0.4%
134 8
0.2%
135 5
0.1%
136 9
0.2%
137 5
0.1%
138 6
0.1%
139 4
0.1%
140 8
0.2%
141 6
0.1%
142 6
0.1%
143 7
0.1%
144 6
0.1%
145 3
0.1%
146 7
0.1%
147 6
0.1%
148 12
0.2%
149 9
0.2%
150 5
0.1%
151 10
0.2%
152 6
0.1%
153 6
0.1%
154 8
0.2%
155 9
0.2%
156 9
0.2%
157 6
0.1%
158 4
0.1%
159 11
0.2%
160 4
0.1%
161 4
0.1%
162 7
0.1%
163 1
0%
164 2
0%
165 6
0.1%
166 5
0.1%
167 1
0%
168 1
0%
169 7
0.1%
170 4
0.1%
171 2
0%
172 4
0.1%
173 6
0.1%
174 5
0.1%
175 11
0.2%
176 6
0.1%
178 2
0%
179 4
0.1%
180 3
0.1%
181 4
0.1%
182 6
0.1%
183 1
0%
184 4
0.1%
185 4
0.1%
186 2
0%
187 6
0.1%
188 1
0%
189 4
0.1%
190 5
0.1%
191 6
0.1%
192 6
0.1%
193 2
0%
194 1
0%
195 7
0.1%
196 5
0.1%
197 5
0.1%
198 1
0%
199 4
0.1%
202 2
0%
203 4
0.1%
204 2
0%
205 3
0.1%
206 1
0%
207 4
0.1%
208 2
0%
209 4
0.1%
210 3
0.1%
211 5
0.1%
212 3
0.1%
213 1
0%
214 4
0.1%
215 3
0.1%
216 4
0.1%
217 5
0.1%
218 1
0%
219 3
0.1%
220 1
0%
222 1
0%
223 4
0.1%
224 1
0%
225 2
0%
226 2
0%
227 2
0%
228 3
0.1%
229 1
0%
230 1
0%
232 2
0%
233 4
0.1%
234 2
0%
236 2
0%
237 3
0.1%
238 2
0%
240 2
0%
242 2
0%
243 3
0.1%
244 2
0%
246 2
0%
248 1
0%
250 2
0%
252 3
0.1%
253 2
0%
254 1
0%
256 2
0%
257 2
0%
258 1
0%
261 1
0%
262 1
0%
263 2
0%
264 1
0%
265 2
0%
266 1
0%
267 1
0%
268 1
0%
269 1
0%
272 1
0%
276 1
0%
278 1
0%
279 3
0.1%
281 1
0%
283 1
0%
284 2
0%
288 2
0%
289 1
0%
290 1
0%
291 2
0%
293 1
0%
294 2
0%
295 1
0%
296 1
0%
298 1
0%
299 2
0%
300 1
0%
301 1
0%
302 1
0%
305 1
0%
307 1
0%
311 1
0%
312 1
0%
317 1
0%
321 1
0%
325 2
0%
326 1
0%
327 1
0%
333 1
0%
334 2
0%
337 1
0%
339 1
0%
342 2
0%
343 1
0%
348 1
0%
356 1
0%
358 1
0%
365 2
0%
366 1
0%
373 1
0%
382 1
0%
383 2
0%
402 1
0%
416 1
0%
425 1
0%
439 1
0%
463 1
0%
477 1
0%
489 1
0%
9996 height out of plausible limits 12
0.2%
9997 age in days out of plausible limits 0
0%
9998 flagged cases 13
0.3%
10001 .A 72
Sysmiss 35463
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development