NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-DHS-2022-V01. / variable [V1159]
central

The 2022 Tanzania Demographic and Health Survey and Malaria Indicator Survey

The United Republic of Tanzania, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-DHS-2022-v01.
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics, Office of chief Government Statistician of Zanzibar,
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 07, 2024
Last modified
Jan 07, 2024
Page views
483773
Downloads
3161
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TZBR81FL

weight/age standard deviation (new who) (hw71)

Data file: TZBR81FL

Overview

Valid: 4844
Invalid: 35550
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -583 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-583 1
0%
-574 1
0%
-566 1
0%
-563 1
0%
-562 1
0%
-518 1
0%
-509 1
0%
-503 1
0%
-495 1
0%
-483 1
0%
-470 1
0%
-466 1
0%
-463 1
0%
-460 1
0%
-455 2
0%
-444 2
0%
-442 1
0%
-440 1
0%
-436 2
0%
-430 1
0%
-421 1
0%
-417 1
0%
-414 1
0%
-408 1
0%
-404 1
0%
-403 1
0%
-401 1
0%
-394 1
0%
-390 2
0%
-388 1
0%
-387 1
0%
-384 1
0%
-383 1
0%
-380 2
0%
-379 2
0%
-375 1
0%
-372 1
0%
-369 4
0.1%
-366 2
0%
-365 2
0%
-364 1
0%
-363 2
0%
-358 1
0%
-357 2
0%
-356 1
0%
-355 1
0%
-354 3
0.1%
-353 1
0%
-350 1
0%
-347 1
0%
-346 1
0%
-345 1
0%
-344 1
0%
-343 1
0%
-342 2
0%
-341 1
0%
-339 1
0%
-338 2
0%
-337 1
0%
-336 1
0%
-335 2
0%
-334 1
0%
-333 2
0%
-330 1
0%
-329 1
0%
-328 1
0%
-326 2
0%
-325 1
0%
-324 1
0%
-323 3
0.1%
-322 1
0%
-321 1
0%
-320 3
0.1%
-319 2
0%
-318 2
0%
-316 2
0%
-315 4
0.1%
-314 1
0%
-313 5
0.1%
-312 2
0%
-310 4
0.1%
-309 2
0%
-308 1
0%
-306 4
0.1%
-305 2
0%
-304 4
0.1%
-301 2
0%
-298 4
0.1%
-297 1
0%
-296 2
0%
-295 1
0%
-293 1
0%
-292 2
0%
-291 1
0%
-290 1
0%
-289 1
0%
-288 4
0.1%
-287 2
0%
-285 3
0.1%
-284 5
0.1%
-282 3
0.1%
-281 3
0.1%
-280 2
0%
-279 3
0.1%
-278 5
0.1%
-276 3
0.1%
-275 3
0.1%
-274 5
0.1%
-273 3
0.1%
-272 4
0.1%
-271 3
0.1%
-270 4
0.1%
-269 5
0.1%
-268 2
0%
-267 5
0.1%
-266 5
0.1%
-265 2
0%
-264 2
0%
-263 3
0.1%
-262 1
0%
-261 5
0.1%
-260 6
0.1%
-259 2
0%
-258 6
0.1%
-257 4
0.1%
-256 4
0.1%
-255 3
0.1%
-254 6
0.1%
-253 2
0%
-252 3
0.1%
-251 3
0.1%
-250 4
0.1%
-249 3
0.1%
-248 5
0.1%
-247 2
0%
-246 5
0.1%
-245 3
0.1%
-244 3
0.1%
-243 9
0.2%
-242 5
0.1%
-241 3
0.1%
-240 4
0.1%
-239 8
0.2%
-238 4
0.1%
-237 5
0.1%
-236 7
0.1%
-235 5
0.1%
-234 5
0.1%
-233 4
0.1%
-232 3
0.1%
-231 10
0.2%
-230 8
0.2%
-229 6
0.1%
-228 6
0.1%
-227 2
0%
-226 2
0%
-225 3
0.1%
-224 5
0.1%
-223 4
0.1%
-222 6
0.1%
-221 6
0.1%
-220 4
0.1%
-219 10
0.2%
-218 5
0.1%
-217 5
0.1%
-216 7
0.1%
-215 4
0.1%
-214 10
0.2%
-213 10
0.2%
-212 6
0.1%
-211 7
0.1%
-210 6
0.1%
-209 5
0.1%
-208 5
0.1%
-207 6
0.1%
-206 8
0.2%
-205 3
0.1%
-204 12
0.2%
-203 9
0.2%
-202 14
0.3%
-201 11
0.2%
-200 5
0.1%
-199 9
0.2%
-198 9
0.2%
-197 8
0.2%
-196 6
0.1%
-195 8
0.2%
-194 12
0.2%
-193 8
0.2%
-192 6
0.1%
-191 8
0.2%
-190 14
0.3%
-189 12
0.2%
-188 16
0.3%
-187 9
0.2%
-186 10
0.2%
-185 8
0.2%
-184 9
0.2%
-183 9
0.2%
-182 9
0.2%
-181 12
0.2%
-180 10
0.2%
-179 15
0.3%
-178 7
0.1%
-177 9
0.2%
-176 8
0.2%
-175 8
0.2%
-174 8
0.2%
-173 12
0.2%
-172 11
0.2%
-171 14
0.3%
-170 10
0.2%
-169 15
0.3%
-168 11
0.2%
-167 14
0.3%
-166 8
0.2%
-165 14
0.3%
-164 19
0.4%
-163 12
0.2%
-162 14
0.3%
-161 8
0.2%
-160 15
0.3%
-159 14
0.3%
-158 22
0.5%
-157 12
0.2%
-156 8
0.2%
-155 9
0.2%
-154 22
0.5%
-153 10
0.2%
-152 18
0.4%
-151 9
0.2%
-150 14
0.3%
-149 18
0.4%
-148 17
0.4%
-147 18
0.4%
-146 17
0.4%
-145 20
0.4%
-144 15
0.3%
-143 20
0.4%
-142 14
0.3%
-141 23
0.5%
-140 10
0.2%
-139 13
0.3%
-138 14
0.3%
-137 14
0.3%
-136 17
0.4%
-135 21
0.4%
-134 15
0.3%
-133 14
0.3%
-132 17
0.4%
-131 14
0.3%
-130 15
0.3%
-129 12
0.2%
-128 12
0.2%
-127 16
0.3%
-126 12
0.2%
-125 12
0.2%
-124 16
0.3%
-123 14
0.3%
-122 15
0.3%
-121 26
0.5%
-120 23
0.5%
-119 19
0.4%
-118 21
0.4%
-117 12
0.2%
-116 18
0.4%
-115 19
0.4%
-114 23
0.5%
-113 22
0.5%
-112 22
0.5%
-111 24
0.5%
-110 15
0.3%
-109 20
0.4%
-108 18
0.4%
-107 17
0.4%
-106 22
0.5%
-105 20
0.4%
-104 22
0.5%
-103 12
0.2%
-102 15
0.3%
-101 18
0.4%
-100 19
0.4%
-99 24
0.5%
-98 21
0.4%
-97 18
0.4%
-96 21
0.4%
-95 18
0.4%
-94 15
0.3%
-93 31
0.6%
-92 14
0.3%
-91 22
0.5%
-90 19
0.4%
-89 19
0.4%
-88 20
0.4%
-87 12
0.2%
-86 21
0.4%
-85 16
0.3%
-84 18
0.4%
-83 22
0.5%
-82 19
0.4%
-81 20
0.4%
-80 17
0.4%
-79 18
0.4%
-78 23
0.5%
-77 24
0.5%
-76 16
0.3%
-75 22
0.5%
-74 15
0.3%
-73 24
0.5%
-72 24
0.5%
-71 17
0.4%
-70 18
0.4%
-69 15
0.3%
-68 20
0.4%
-67 31
0.6%
-66 14
0.3%
-65 20
0.4%
-64 25
0.5%
-63 26
0.5%
-62 15
0.3%
-61 27
0.6%
-60 15
0.3%
-59 27
0.6%
-58 17
0.4%
-57 24
0.5%
-56 14
0.3%
-55 27
0.6%
-54 17
0.4%
-53 24
0.5%
-52 17
0.4%
-51 17
0.4%
-50 26
0.5%
-49 18
0.4%
-48 19
0.4%
-47 12
0.2%
-46 14
0.3%
-45 16
0.3%
-44 17
0.4%
-43 16
0.3%
-42 24
0.5%
-41 20
0.4%
-40 20
0.4%
-39 21
0.4%
-38 12
0.2%
-37 20
0.4%
-36 22
0.5%
-35 14
0.3%
-34 16
0.3%
-33 15
0.3%
-32 17
0.4%
-31 7
0.1%
-30 17
0.4%
-29 18
0.4%
-28 21
0.4%
-27 8
0.2%
-26 15
0.3%
-25 21
0.4%
-24 10
0.2%
-23 16
0.3%
-22 8
0.2%
-21 23
0.5%
-20 14
0.3%
-19 19
0.4%
-18 14
0.3%
-17 14
0.3%
-16 18
0.4%
-15 10
0.2%
-14 13
0.3%
-13 17
0.4%
-12 11
0.2%
-11 18
0.4%
-10 17
0.4%
-9 17
0.4%
-8 13
0.3%
-7 10
0.2%
-6 14
0.3%
-5 17
0.4%
-4 13
0.3%
-3 13
0.3%
-2 10
0.2%
-1 11
0.2%
0 16
0.3%
1 11
0.2%
2 12
0.2%
3 15
0.3%
4 13
0.3%
5 15
0.3%
6 13
0.3%
7 10
0.2%
8 11
0.2%
9 15
0.3%
10 8
0.2%
11 13
0.3%
12 13
0.3%
13 10
0.2%
14 18
0.4%
15 10
0.2%
16 12
0.2%
17 12
0.2%
18 7
0.1%
19 8
0.2%
20 11
0.2%
21 8
0.2%
22 8
0.2%
23 11
0.2%
24 6
0.1%
25 12
0.2%
26 7
0.1%
27 7
0.1%
28 12
0.2%
29 8
0.2%
30 8
0.2%
31 8
0.2%
32 11
0.2%
33 11
0.2%
34 4
0.1%
35 8
0.2%
36 7
0.1%
37 9
0.2%
38 15
0.3%
39 17
0.4%
40 15
0.3%
41 10
0.2%
42 6
0.1%
43 12
0.2%
44 14
0.3%
45 6
0.1%
46 7
0.1%
47 9
0.2%
48 6
0.1%
49 10
0.2%
50 8
0.2%
51 3
0.1%
52 11
0.2%
53 9
0.2%
54 13
0.3%
55 8
0.2%
56 7
0.1%
57 5
0.1%
58 11
0.2%
59 8
0.2%
60 11
0.2%
61 5
0.1%
62 6
0.1%
63 5
0.1%
64 10
0.2%
65 13
0.3%
66 9
0.2%
67 3
0.1%
68 4
0.1%
69 3
0.1%
70 9
0.2%
71 4
0.1%
72 11
0.2%
73 7
0.1%
74 8
0.2%
75 9
0.2%
76 3
0.1%
77 6
0.1%
78 5
0.1%
79 7
0.1%
80 7
0.1%
81 7
0.1%
82 5
0.1%
83 6
0.1%
84 2
0%
85 4
0.1%
86 4
0.1%
87 9
0.2%
88 7
0.1%
89 2
0%
90 5
0.1%
91 9
0.2%
92 6
0.1%
93 3
0.1%
94 6
0.1%
95 4
0.1%
96 6
0.1%
97 9
0.2%
98 4
0.1%
100 7
0.1%
101 8
0.2%
102 4
0.1%
103 3
0.1%
104 1
0%
105 3
0.1%
106 4
0.1%
107 3
0.1%
108 1
0%
109 3
0.1%
110 2
0%
111 3
0.1%
112 6
0.1%
113 5
0.1%
114 1
0%
115 1
0%
116 1
0%
118 2
0%
119 2
0%
120 2
0%
121 2
0%
122 3
0.1%
123 2
0%
124 5
0.1%
125 3
0.1%
126 3
0.1%
127 1
0%
128 3
0.1%
129 3
0.1%
130 2
0%
131 1
0%
132 4
0.1%
133 1
0%
134 5
0.1%
135 6
0.1%
136 3
0.1%
137 2
0%
138 2
0%
139 3
0.1%
140 1
0%
141 1
0%
142 2
0%
143 2
0%
144 1
0%
145 4
0.1%
146 4
0.1%
147 2
0%
148 2
0%
149 1
0%
150 2
0%
151 3
0.1%
152 1
0%
154 2
0%
155 1
0%
156 3
0.1%
157 2
0%
158 1
0%
159 1
0%
160 1
0%
161 1
0%
162 4
0.1%
163 1
0%
164 1
0%
165 1
0%
166 1
0%
167 1
0%
168 2
0%
170 2
0%
172 3
0.1%
173 1
0%
174 1
0%
175 1
0%
179 2
0%
180 2
0%
181 3
0.1%
185 2
0%
186 1
0%
187 1
0%
188 1
0%
190 2
0%
195 1
0%
198 3
0.1%
201 1
0%
206 1
0%
207 1
0%
208 2
0%
210 1
0%
211 1
0%
223 1
0%
228 4
0.1%
231 2
0%
239 1
0%
240 1
0%
243 1
0%
244 1
0%
246 1
0%
247 1
0%
254 1
0%
267 1
0%
273 1
0%
275 1
0%
289 1
0%
293 1
0%
326 1
0%
344 1
0%
355 1
0%
438 1
0%
451 1
0%
470 1
0%
9996 height out of plausible limits 0
0%
9997 age in days out of plausible limits 0
0%
9998 flagged cases 11
0.2%
10001 .A 87
Sysmiss 35463
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development