| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOTHER FARMER | 5245 |
38.9%
|
| 2 | FARMERS GROUP, ASSOCIATION OR COOPERATIVE | 860 |
6.4%
|
| 3 | GOVERNMENT OR GOVERNMENTAL EXTENSION SERVICE | 4720 |
35%
|
| 4 | NGO OR NON-GOVERNMENTAL EXTENSION SERVICE | 257 |
1.9%
|
| 5 | PRIVATE COMPANY | 683 |
5.1%
|
| 6 | SELF-EMPLOYED SERVICE PROVIDER | 1711 |
12.7%
|
| 7 | FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (E.G., BANK, MICROFINANCE INSTITUTION) | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 0 |
0%
|