| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodoma | 195 |
1.1%
|
| 2 | Arusha | 612 |
3.3%
|
| 3 | Kilimanjaro | 1106 |
6%
|
| 4 | Tanga | 1699 |
9.2%
|
| 5 | Morogoro | 897 |
4.9%
|
| 6 | Pwani | 774 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | Dar es Salaam | 331 |
1.8%
|
| 8 | Lindi | 56 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Mtwara | 41 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Ruvuma | 2 |
0%
|
| 11 | Iringa | 47 |
0.3%
|
| 12 | Mbeya | 868 |
4.7%
|
| 13 | Singida | 28 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | Tabora | 29 |
0.2%
|
| 15 | Rukwa | 0 |
0%
|
| 16 | Kigoma | 489 |
2.7%
|
| 17 | Shinyanga | 795 |
4.3%
|
| 18 | Kagera | 788 |
4.3%
|
| 19 | Mwanza | 1489 |
8.1%
|
| 20 | Mara | 1446 |
7.8%
|
| 21 | Manyara | 1470 |
8%
|
| 22 | Njombe | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 23 | Katavi | 197 |
1.1%
|
| 24 | Simiyu | 1549 |
8.4%
|
| 25 | Geita | 924 |
5%
|
| 26 | Songwe | 4 |
0%
|
| 27 | Kaskazini Unguja | 580 |
3.1%
|
| 28 | Kusini Unguja | 426 |
2.3%
|
| 29 | Mjini Magharibi | 363 |
2%
|
| 30 | Kaskazini Pemba | 647 |
3.5%
|
| 31 | Kusini Pemba | 577 |
3.1%
|