Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15946
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

KQ1_Ainakazi_2027_28.8: 1. Occupation Title 2026/27 (KQ1_Ainakazi_2027_288)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA KILIMO MSAIDIZI II 1
5.6%
AFISA LISHE 1
5.6%
AFISA MAZINGIRA 1
5.6%
DENTAL SURGEON 1
5.6%
DRIVER 1
5.6%
Daktari Specialist 1
5.6%
Daktari wa Meno 1
5.6%
Estate officer, artisans, technicians 1
5.6%
FUNDI SANIFU -ZANA KILIMO 1
5.6%
HEALTH ATTENDANT 1
5.6%
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN 1
5.6%
MSAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
5.6%
Mazoezi viungo 1
5.6%
PHAMACIST || 1
5.6%
UFUATILIAJI NA TATHMINI 1
5.6%
WATAALAMU WA LISHE 1
5.6%
enrolled nurse 1
5.6%
fundi umeme 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.