Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15938
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

KQ1_Ainakazi_2027_28.7: 1. Occupation Title 2026/27 (KQ1_Ainakazi_2027_287)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA LISHE 1
4.2%
AFISA MAZINGIRA MSAIDIZI 1
4.2%
AFISA MIFUGO MSAIDIZI II 1
4.2%
AFISA TECHNOLOJIA 1
4.2%
Afisa upelelezi 1
4.2%
Agronomist 1
4.2%
DEMATOLOGIST 1
4.2%
DENTAL THERAPIST 1
4.2%
Daktari wa Miozi 1
4.2%
HEALTH SECRETARY 1
4.2%
LAB.DENTIST || 1
4.2%
MHANDISI UMWAGILIAJI 1
4.2%
MTAALAM WA DAWA ZA USINGIZI NA GANZI 1
4.2%
MUUGUZI USINGIZI 1
4.2%
Maabara 1
4.2%
Muhasibu 1
4.2%
NEUROSURGEON 1
4.2%
NURSING OFFICER 1
4.2%
WATAALAMU WA DAWA ZA USINGIZI NA GANZI 1
4.2%
Walinzi 1
4.2%
Wauguzi 1
4.2%
driver and transport officer 1
4.2%
radiographer 1
4.2%
walinzi 1
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.