Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15943
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

KQ1_Ainakazi_2027_28.5: 1. Occupation Title 2026/27 (KQ1_Ainakazi_2027_285)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 52
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA BIASHARA 1
1.9%
AFISA KILIMO 1
1.9%
AFISA KILIMO III 1
1.9%
AFISA M &E 1
1.9%
AFISA TABIBU 1
1.9%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1.9%
AFISA UVUVI 1
1.9%
Afisa Ustawi wa Jamii 1
1.9%
Afisa habari 1
1.9%
Afisa mchunguzi chakula 1
1.9%
DAKTARI 1
1.9%
Daktari bingwa wa macho 1
1.9%
FUNDI SANIFU MAABARA 2
3.8%
Fundi Magari 1
1.9%
Laboratory Technician 1
1.9%
Land officer 1
1.9%
MATRONI 1
1.9%
MHASIBU 1
1.9%
MTAALAMU WA DAWA 1
1.9%
MTAKWIMU 1
1.9%
MTECKNOLOJIA DAWA 1
1.9%
MTEKNOLOJIA MAABARA MSAIDIZI 1
1.9%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1.9%
MWANDISHI WENDESHA OFISI 1
1.9%
Mchumi 1
1.9%
Mchumi wa mafuta 1
1.9%
Mkaguzi wa ndani 1
1.9%
Mteknolojia Maabara 1
1.9%
Mwanasheria 1
1.9%
Nurse 1
1.9%
OTHOPEDICS 1
1.9%
PHYSIOTHERAPIST 1
1.9%
RADIOGRAFA 1
1.9%
RADIOGRAPHER 1
1.9%
SPECIALIST UROLOGY 1
1.9%
TABIBU DARAJA || 1
1.9%
WALEZI ( MATRON AND PATRON) 1
1.9%
WATAALAMU WA MAABARA 1
1.9%
WAUGUZI 1
1.9%
Warden, janitor ,game tutor 1
1.9%
Wataalam Maabara 1
1.9%
afisa miradil 1
1.9%
computer science 1
1.9%
food science 1
1.9%
madaktari mifugo wasaidizi 1
1.9%
msimanizi vipindi 1
1.9%
mtaalamu wa usingizi/ganzi 1
1.9%
pharmacist 1
1.9%
secretary 1
1.9%
warehouse Attendant 1
1.9%
wataalamu wa vitalu 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.