Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15942
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

KQ1_Ainakazi_2026_27.9: 1. Occupation Title 2026/27 (KQ1_Ainakazi_2026_279)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA MAZINGIRA MSAIDIZI 1
5.6%
DENTAL SURGEON 1
5.6%
DENTAL THERAPIST 1
5.6%
Estate officer, artisans, technicians 1
5.6%
Extansion 1
5.6%
Fundi umeme 1
5.6%
MANAGEMENT ANALYST 1
5.6%
MIUNDOMBINU 1
5.6%
MTECKNOLOJIA VIFAA TIBA 1
5.6%
MTEKNOLOJIA MAABARA 1
5.6%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU II 1
5.6%
MUUGUZI USINGIZI 1
5.6%
PHAMACETICAL TECHNICIAN || 1
5.6%
PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNICIAN 1
5.6%
TABIBU WA KINYWA NA MENO 2
11.1%
WAPISHI 1
5.6%
WATAALAMU WA MIONZI 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.