Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15796
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

K_occ_2026_27.8: Roster list question (K_occ_2026_278)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 26
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA KILIMO MSAIDIZI II 1
3.8%
AFISA MAZINGIRA 1
3.8%
AFISA TEHAMA II 1
3.8%
Afisa Mipango Mkakati 1
3.8%
DEREVA WA MITAMBO 1
3.8%
Daktari Specialist 1
3.8%
Daktari wa Macho 1
3.8%
FUNDI RADIOLOJIA 1
3.8%
FUNDI SANIFU -ZANA KILIMO 1
3.8%
HEALTH ATTENDANT 1
3.8%
LAB TECHNICIAN 1
3.8%
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN 1
3.8%
MCHUMI 1
3.8%
MTAALAM WA VIFAA TIBA 1
3.8%
MUHUDUMU MOCHWARI 1
3.8%
MUUGUZI 1
3.8%
NURSING OFFICER 1
3.8%
PHAMACIST || 1
3.8%
TABIBU 1
3.8%
UFUATILIAJI NA TATHMINI 1
3.8%
WATAALAMU WA LISHE 2
7.7%
drivers, transport officer 1
3.8%
fundi bomba 1
3.8%
msimamizi vipindil 1
3.8%
registered nurses 1
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.