Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15945
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

KQ1_Ainakazi_2026_27.5: 1. Occupation Title 2026/27 (KQ1_Ainakazi_2026_275)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 61
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA BIASHARA 1
1.6%
AFISA HESABU MSAIDIZI II 1
1.6%
AFISA KILIMO 1
1.6%
AFISA KILIMO III 1
1.6%
AFISA MIFUGO MWANDAMIZI 1
1.6%
AFISA MIONZI 1
1.6%
AFISA MUUGUZI 1
1.6%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1.6%
AFISA UTHIBITI UBORA 1
1.6%
AFISA UVUVI 1
1.6%
AFSA AFYA 1
1.6%
ASS.SOCIAL WELFARE 1
1.6%
Afisa Tehama 1
1.6%
Afisa manunuzi 1
1.6%
DEREVA. 1
1.6%
FUNDI SANIFI 1
1.6%
FUNDI SANIFU MAABARA 2
3.3%
KATIBU MHITASI 1
1.6%
LAUNDRY 1
1.6%
Laboratory Technician 1
1.6%
MADEREVA 1
1.6%
MAMENEJA 1
1.6%
MATRONI 1
1.6%
MHANDISI WA MITAMBO 1
1.6%
MHASIBU 1
1.6%
MHUDUMU WA OFISI 1
1.6%
MICHIRIZI 1
1.6%
MPIMA ARDHI 1
1.6%
MSAIDIZI WA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1.6%
MTAALAM WA DAWA 1
1.6%
MTECKNOLOJIA DAWA 1
1.6%
MTEKNOLOJIA DAWA MSAIDIZI 1
1.6%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 2
3.3%
MUUGUZI 2
3.3%
MWANDISHI WENDESHA OFISI 1
1.6%
Mchumi 1
1.6%
Mkutubi 1
1.6%
Mlinzi 1
1.6%
Mteknolojia Maabara 1
1.6%
ORTHOPEDIC 1
1.6%
PHYSIOTHERAPIST 1
1.6%
Production officer 1
1.6%
Properties inspector 1
1.6%
Public relation officer 1
1.6%
RADIOGRAPHER 1
1.6%
TABIBU DARAJA || 1
1.6%
WAHASIBU. 1
1.6%
WALEZI 1
1.6%
WALINZI 1
1.6%
WATAALAM WA MAABARA 1
1.6%
WATAALAMU WA MAABARA 1
1.6%
WAUGUZI 1
1.6%
Warehouse Attendant 1
1.6%
Wauguzi wa hospitali 1
1.6%
clinical officers 1
1.6%
instructor, laboratory technician, livestock & agricultural officer 1
1.6%
lab technician 1
1.6%
wahudumu wa kawaida 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.