NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
33546
Downloads
512
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

K_occ_2026_27.5: Roster list question (K_occ_2026_275)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 61
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA AFYA 2 1
1.6%
AFISA BIASHARA 1
1.6%
AFISA KILIMO 1
1.6%
AFISA KILIMO III 1
1.6%
AFISA MIFUGO MWANDAMIZI 1
1.6%
AFISA MIONZI 1
1.6%
AFISA MSAIDIZI WA HESABU II 1
1.6%
AFISA MUUGUZI 1
1.6%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1.6%
AFISA UTHIBITI UBORA 1
1.6%
AFISA UVUVI 1
1.6%
ASS.SOCIAL WELFARE 1
1.6%
Afisa Tehama 1
1.6%
Afisa manunuzi 1
1.6%
DEREVA. 1
1.6%
FUNDI SANIFU 1
1.6%
FUNDI SANIFU MAABARA 2
3.3%
KATIBU MHITASI 1
1.6%
LAUNDRY 1
1.6%
MADEREVA 1
1.6%
MAMENEJA 1
1.6%
MATRONI 1
1.6%
MHANDISI WA MITAMBO 1
1.6%
MHASIBU 1
1.6%
MHUDUMU WA OFISI 1
1.6%
MICHIRIZI 1
1.6%
MPIMA ARDHI MSAIDIZI 1
1.6%
MSAIDIZI WA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1.6%
MTAALAM WA DAWA 1
1.6%
MTECKNOLOJIA DAWA 1
1.6%
MTEKNOLOJIA DAWA MSAIDIZI 1
1.6%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 2
3.3%
MUUGUZI 2
3.3%
MWANDISHI WENDESHA OFISI 1
1.6%
Maafisa uzalishaji 1
1.6%
Mchumi 1
1.6%
Mkutubi 1
1.6%
Mteknolojia Maabara 1
1.6%
ORTHOPEDIC 1
1.6%
PHYSIOTHERAPIST 1
1.6%
Public relation officer 1
1.6%
RADIOGRAPHER 1
1.6%
TABIBU DARAJA || 1
1.6%
WAHASIBU. 1
1.6%
WALEZI(MATRONI AND PATRON) 1
1.6%
WALINZI 1
1.6%
WATAALAM WA MAABARA 1
1.6%
WATAALAMU WA MAABARA 1
1.6%
Walinzi 1
1.6%
Warehouse Attendant 1
1.6%
Wataalamu wa maabara 1
1.6%
Wauguzi 1
1.6%
clinical officers 1
1.6%
instructor, laboratory technician, livestock & agricultural officer 1
1.6%
lab technician 1
1.6%
properties inspector 1
1.6%
wahudumu 1
1.6%
wauguzi 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development