Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15799
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

K_occ_2026_27.4: Roster list question (K_occ_2026_274)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 98
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA BIASHARA 1
1%
AFISA HABARI 1
1%
AFISA HESABU II 1
1%
AFISA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1%
AFISA M & E 1
1%
AFISA MAENDELEO YA JAMII 2
2%
AFISA MALISHO MWANDAMIZI 1
1%
AFISA MASOKO 1
1%
AFISA MAZINGIRA 1
1%
AFISA MIFUGO 1
1%
AFISA MIFUGO MSAIDIZI 2
2%
AFISA MUUGUZI A 1
1%
AFISA MUUGUZI MSAIDIZI 1
1%
AFISA MUUGUZI MSAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
1%
AFISA SHERIA 1
1%
AFISA TABIBU 1
1%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1%
AFISA UTALII 1
1%
AFISA UVUVI II 1
1%
AFISA UZALISHAJI 1
1%
AIR TRANSPAD REGULATION OFFICER 1
1%
ARTISAN 1
1%
Afisa wakfu 1
1%
Afisa wauguzi wasaidizi 1
1%
DAKTARI WA KINYWA NA MENO 1
1%
DAKTARI WA MIFUGO 2
2%
DEREVA 1
1%
DOBI 1
1%
Dereva 1
1%
ENGINEER II 1
1%
FAMASIA 2 1
1%
FUNDI MAABARA 1
1%
FUNDI SANIFU DAWA 2
2%
Fundi 1
1%
HR 1
1%
HRM 1
1%
Katibu Muhtasi 1
1%
MECHANICAL ENGINEER 1
1%
MFAMASIA 1
1%
MIPANGO 1
1%
MLINZI 2
2%
MPISHI 2
2%
MTEKNOLOJIA 1
1%
MTEKNOLOJIA DAWA 1
1%
MTEKNOLOJIA. 1
1%
MTHAMINI 1
1%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU MSAIDIZI 1
1%
MUHASIBU 1
1%
MUUGUZI 1
1%
MUUGUZI DARAJA || 1
1%
Manesi 1
1%
Masijara 1
1%
Mfamasia 1
1%
Mteknolojia Dawa 1
1%
Muhasibu 1
1%
NURSING OFFICER 1
1%
OBSTETRICIAN 1
1%
OFFICE MANAGEMENT SECRETARY II 1
1%
Operator 1
1%
PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY 1
1%
Pharmacist auditor 1
1%
Receptinost 1
1%
SURGEON 1
1%
Senior Legal Officer 1
1%
Services ( waiters and waitres) 1
1%
Supervisors 1
1%
TABIBU 2
2%
TECHNICIAN 1
1%
USAFI 2
2%
WAFAMASI 1
1%
WAFANYA USAFI 1
1%
WALINZI 3
3.1%
WASAIDIZI WA AFYA. 1
1%
WATAALAMU WA MIONZI 1
1%
Wafamasia 1
1%
Wahasibu 1
1%
Wakaguzi wa ndani 1
1%
Wanasheria 1
1%
afisa afya jamii 1
1%
librarian assistant and librarian officer 1
1%
madaktari 1
1%
mhandisi ujenzi 1
1%
mteknolojia maabara 1
1%
nurses 1
1%
pharmacist 1
1%
store keeper 1
1%
wasafishaji 1
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.