Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15828
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

K_occu2025_26.10: Roster list question (K_occu2025_2610)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 29
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA SERIKALI ZA MITAA 1
3.4%
AFISA UBORA 1
3.4%
AFYA NA USTAWI WA JAMII 1
3.4%
AUXIRIALLY POLICE 1
3.4%
BIOMEDICAL TECHNICIAN 1
3.4%
Clinical medicine 1
3.4%
DEREVA 2
6.9%
ELIMU 1
3.4%
FUNDI RADIOLOJIA 1
3.4%
KATIBU AFYA 1
3.4%
MHADHIRI MSAIDIZI HESABU 1
3.4%
MHANDISI 1
3.4%
MSAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
3.4%
Madereva 1
3.4%
Mhandisi Nishati 1
3.4%
Mirtuary attendant 1
3.4%
RADIOGRAPHER 1
3.4%
RADIOLOJIA || 1
3.4%
Ranger 1
3.4%
UCHUMI NA UZALISHAJI 1
3.4%
UHASIBU 1
3.4%
WAHUDUMU WA AFYA 2
6.9%
WASAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
3.4%
WASAIDIZI WA KUMBUKUMBU 1
3.4%
environmental health 1
3.4%
fundi umeme 1
3.4%
medical,clinical, nurses, health assistant officer 1
3.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.