Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15930
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

KQ1_Aina_kazi.8: 1. Occupation Title (KQ1_Aina_kazi8)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 55
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA KILIMO MSAIDIZI II 1
1.8%
AFISA LISHE 2
3.6%
AFISA MAZINGIRA 1
1.8%
AFISA SHERIA 1
1.8%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1.8%
AFISA USTAWI WA JAMII 1
1.8%
Afisa Mikoko 1
1.8%
Afisa Utafiti 1
1.8%
Afisa manunuzi 1
1.8%
Afisa mchunguzi dawa na vipodozi 1
1.8%
Afisa uchunguzi chemical 1
1.8%
Afisa ustawi 1
1.8%
BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.8%
CYBER SECURITY OFFICER 1
1.8%
Computer Science 1
1.8%
DAKTARI SPECIALIST 1
1.8%
Daktari wa Macho 1
1.8%
Database Administrator 1
1.8%
ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICER 1
1.8%
FUNDI MAJI 1
1.8%
Fundi bomba 1
1.8%
Fundi umeme 1
1.8%
HEALTH ATTENDANT 1
1.8%
KILIMO 1
1.8%
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN 1
1.8%
Laboratory technician 1
1.8%
MAAFISA MASOKO 1
1.8%
MAAFISA USIMAMIZI WA RASIMALI WATU NAUIFADHI MAZINGIRA 1
1.8%
MASIJALA 1
1.8%
MCHUMI 1
1.8%
MHADHIRI MSAIDIZI UTAWALA 1
1.8%
MHASIBU WA MALIPO 1
1.8%
MTAALAMU WA VIFAA VYA TIBA 1
1.8%
MTEKNOLOJIA MIONZI 1
1.8%
MTHAMINI 1
1.8%
MWALIMU 1
1.8%
MWANDISHI MWENDESHA OFISI 1
1.8%
MWANDISI MWANDAMIZI 1
1.8%
Maintenance 1
1.8%
NURSING OFFICER 1
1.8%
PHAMACIST 1
1.8%
PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.8%
SECURITY 1
1.8%
TABIBU 1
1.8%
Tarishi 1
1.8%
WALIMU 1
1.8%
WASIMAMIZI WA VIWANDA NA BIASHARA 1
1.8%
WATAALAMU WA LISHE 1
1.8%
Wataalamu wa usingizi 1
1.8%
driver and transport officer 1
1.8%
msaidizi wa afya 1
1.8%
mzalishaji vipindi 1
1.8%
pharmacist 1
1.8%
registered nurses 1
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.