Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15821
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

K_occu2025_26.7: Roster list question (K_occu2025_267)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 67
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA LISHE 1
1.5%
AFISA MANUNUZI 1
1.5%
AFISA MIFUGO MSAIDIZI II 2
3%
AFISA MILIKI 1
1.5%
AFISA MSANIFU MIFUMO 1
1.5%
AFISA MUUGUZI MSAIDIZI 1
1.5%
AFISA TECHNOLOIA NA HABARI 1
1.5%
AFISA UGAVI 1
1.5%
AFISA USTAWI WA JAMII 1
1.5%
AFISA UTALII 1
1.5%
Afisa Lishe 1
1.5%
Afisa Mzamiaji 1
1.5%
Afisa Usafiri 1
1.5%
Afisa kumbukumbu msaidizi 1
1.5%
Afisa programmer Wa mifumo 1
1.5%
CHEMICAL SAFETY SPECIALIST 1
1.5%
COMPUTER SYSTEM ANALYST 1
1.5%
DEMATOLOGIST 1
1.5%
DENTAL THERAPIST 1
1.5%
DREVA 1
1.5%
FAMASIA 1
1.5%
FUNDI UASHI 1
1.5%
FUNDI UMEME 1
1.5%
Fundi sanifu maabara 1
1.5%
HEALTH SECRETARY 2
3%
KATIBU WA AFYA 1
1.5%
Katibu wa afya 1
1.5%
Kitchen 1
1.5%
LAB.DENTIST || 1
1.5%
LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.5%
MAFUNDI UJENZI 1
1.5%
MARKETING 1
1.5%
MATABIBU 1
1.5%
MENEJA RASILIMALI WATU 1
1.5%
MHASIBU 1
1.5%
MIPANGO NA UKAGUZI WA NDANI 1
1.5%
MLEZI WA WANAFUNZI 1
1.5%
MTAALAMU MACHO (OPTOMETRY) 1
1.5%
MUUGUZI 1
1.5%
Mteknolojia Miozi 1
1.5%
Mwanasheria 1
1.5%
Painter 1
1.5%
SOCIAL WORKER 1
1.5%
TEHAMA 1
1.5%
WASAJILI WA HATI 1
1.5%
WATAALAMU WA DAWA 1
1.5%
WATAALAMU WA DAWA ZA USINGIZI NA GANZI 2
3%
WHEELCHAIR TECHNOLOGISTS 1
1.5%
Walimu 1
1.5%
Wauguzi 2
3%
afisa majengo 1
1.5%
afisa mwendesha ofisi 1
1.5%
afisa usafiri 1
1.5%
clinical officers 1
1.5%
enrolled nurse 1
1.5%
fundi umeme 1
1.5%
laboratory technologist 1
1.5%
legal officer, ICT officer, public relations officer 1
1.5%
mhadhiri msaidizi wa physics na hesabu 1
1.5%
mhandisi umeme 1
1.5%
walimu sekondari 1
1.5%
walinzi 2
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.