Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15485
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

JQ4_Field.9: 4. Required Field of Study (JQ4_Field9)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 39
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ASSISTANT SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER 1
2.6%
ATTENDANT 1
2.6%
COMPUTER 1
2.6%
Dhod 1
2.6%
FUNDI BONBA 1
2.6%
HEALTH INSURANCE 1
2.6%
HEALTH INSURANCE EXPERT 1
2.6%
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN 1
2.6%
MANUNUZI 1
2.6%
MAZINGIRA 1
2.6%
MISITU 1
2.6%
MLINZI 1
2.6%
MTAALAMU WA MIONZI 1
2.6%
NUTRITIONAL 1
2.6%
PHYSIOTHERAPY 1
2.6%
SEKRETARI 1
2.6%
SHAHADA YA UZAMIVU 1
2.6%
SOCIOLOGY 1
2.6%
Shahada ya Lishe 1
2.6%
Shahada ya uzamivu ya udaktari 1
2.6%
TABIBU. 1
2.6%
TEHAMA 1
2.6%
UFUATILIAJI 1
2.6%
UFUNDI FAMASIA 1
2.6%
UHANDISI WA MAJI 1
2.6%
UKUFUNZI 1
2.6%
UTEKNOLOJIA WA AFYA 1
2.6%
Ubaharia 1
2.6%
Udereva 1
2.6%
Uhandisi wa Majengo 1
2.6%
Ukalimani 1
2.6%
Uuguzi 1
2.6%
Wafamasia 1
2.6%
dactar wa kimywa 1
2.6%
health assistant 1
2.6%
secretary 1
2.6%
security 1
2.6%
udereva 1
2.6%
ulinzi 1
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.