Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15511
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

JQ4_Field.8: 4. Required Field of Study (JQ4_Field8)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNTING 1
1.9%
AFISA MAZINGIRA 1
1.9%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1.9%
ASSISTANT PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.9%
Afisa AFYA MAZINGIRA MSAIDIZI 1
1.9%
Afya 1
1.9%
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 1
1.9%
Cheti cha uuguzi 1
1.9%
DEREVA 1
1.9%
DRIVING 1
1.9%
Daktari wasaidizi 1
1.9%
ECONOMIC 1
1.9%
GUARDING 1
1.9%
HUDUMA YA AFYA 1
1.9%
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 1
1.9%
IT 1
1.9%
KOZI YA MAZINGIRA 1
1.9%
MAFUNZO YA DAWA 1
1.9%
MEDICAL ATTENDANTS 1
1.9%
MEDICINE TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.9%
MTAALAM WA MACHO 1
1.9%
MTAALAMU WA MACHO 1
1.9%
MTAALAMU WA VIUNGO 1
1.9%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1.9%
Mipango na masoko 1
1.9%
PHARMACIST 1
1.9%
PHYSIOTHERAPIST 1
1.9%
Physiologists 1
1.9%
RECORD MANAGEMENT 1
1.9%
REVENUE COLLECTOR 1
1.9%
SECONDARY EDUCATION 1
1.9%
SHAHADA YA UZAMIVU 1
1.9%
SHERIA 1
1.9%
Shahda ya mambo ya Lishe 1
1.9%
UALIMU 2
3.7%
UCHUNGUZI 1
1.9%
UDEREVA 1
1.9%
UFUNDI 1
1.9%
UFUNDI VIFAA TIBA. 1
1.9%
UKAGUZI 1
1.9%
UTAALAMU WA VIFAA VYA MADAWA 1
1.9%
Ufundi Umeme 1
1.9%
Utarishi 1
1.9%
clinical medicine 1
1.9%
documentation program 1
1.9%
health assistant 1
1.9%
heath assistant 1
1.9%
mortuary attendant 1
1.9%
public relationship 1
1.9%
security 1
1.9%
sheria 1
1.9%
udereva 1
1.9%
uteknolojia 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.