Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15649
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

JQ1_Occupation.8: 1. Type of Occupation Currently available (JQ1_Occupation8)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNTANT ASSISTANT 1
1.9%
AFISA AFYA MAZINGIRA MSAIDIZI 1
1.9%
AFISA MAZINGIRA 1
1.9%
AFISA MAZINGIRA MSAIDIZI 1
1.9%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
1.9%
AFISA UCHUNGUZI 1
1.9%
AFISA UHUSIANO 1
1.9%
AFISA UKAGUZI WA NDANI DARAJA LA II 1
1.9%
ASSISTANT PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.9%
Afisa Lishe 1
1.9%
Afisa Muwekezaji 1
1.9%
DEREVA 2
3.7%
DRIVER 1
1.9%
Daktari wasaidizi 1
1.9%
ECONOMIIST 1
1.9%
FUNDI SANIFU BOMBA 1
1.9%
FUNDI VIFAA TIBA. 1
1.9%
Fundi Umeme 1
1.9%
HEARTH ASSISTANCE 1
1.9%
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 1
1.9%
LEGAL OFFICE 1
1.9%
MEDICAL RECORDS 1
1.9%
MHADHIRI MSAIDIZI IT 1
1.9%
MHUDUMU WA AFYA 1
1.9%
MHUDUMU WA MAITI 1
1.9%
MSAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
1.9%
MTAALAMU WA MACHO 1
1.9%
MTALAMU WA VIUNGO 1
1.9%
MTECKNOLOJIA WA DAWA 1
1.9%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 2
3.7%
MZOEZA VIUNGO 1
1.9%
Mteknolojia msaidizi 1
1.9%
PATRONI 1
1.9%
PHARMACIST 1
1.9%
PHARMACY TECHNICIAN 1
1.9%
PRINCIPAL CIVIL ENGINEERING 1
1.9%
REVENUE COLLECTOR 1
1.9%
SECURITY GUARDS 1
1.9%
TEACHER 1
1.9%
TEKNOLOJIA MSAIDIZI WA DAWA 1
1.9%
Tarishi 1
1.9%
WATAALAM WA MACHO 1
1.9%
Wataalamu wa mazoezi ya viungo 1
1.9%
Wauguzi wa hospitali 1
1.9%
YOUTH OFFICER 1
1.9%
clinical officer 1
1.9%
health assistant 1
1.9%
madereva 1
1.9%
mkufunzi WA UELEWA 1
1.9%
mortuary attendant 1
1.9%
mwanasheria 1
1.9%
security 1
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.