Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15373
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

JQ4_Field.7: 4. Required Field of Study (JQ4_Field7)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 80
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
6 1
1.3%
ANAESTHESIOLOGY 1
1.3%
ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.3%
COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER 1
1.3%
Clinical officer 1
1.3%
DAKTARI 1
1.3%
DAKTARI BINGWA UPASUAJI 1
1.3%
DATA CLERKS 1
1.3%
DAWA 1
1.3%
DRIVING 1
1.3%
FAMASIA 1
1.3%
FUNDI UMEME 1
1.3%
Fundi umeme 1
1.3%
HEARTH ASSISTANT 1
1.3%
Huduma ndogondogo 1
1.3%
KUMBUKUMBU 1
1.3%
LAB TECHNICIAN 1
1.3%
LEGAL 1
1.3%
MEDICAL DOCTOR 1
1.3%
MKUTUBI 1
1.3%
MOCHWARI ATTENDANT 1
1.3%
MTAALAMU DAWA NA MAABARA 1
1.3%
MWALIMU 1
1.3%
MWENDESHA OFISI 1
1.3%
Manunuzi 1
1.3%
Mhandisi 1
1.3%
Mtaalamu Wa masuala ya TEHAMA 1
1.3%
PHARMACIST 1
1.3%
Programming 1
1.3%
RADIOLOGIST 1
1.3%
RADIOLOGY 1
1.3%
Radiography 1
1.3%
Radiologist 1
1.3%
SAYANSI YA KILIMO 1
1.3%
SECONDARY EDUCATION 1
1.3%
SHAHADA YA KAWAIDA 1
1.3%
SHERIA 2
2.5%
SOCIAL WELFARE 1
1.3%
Shahada ya afya 1
1.3%
TABIBU 1
1.3%
TAFSIRI ZA LUGHA 1
1.3%
UDEREVA 1
1.3%
UFUNDI 1
1.3%
UFUNDI RADIOLOJIA 1
1.3%
UHAZILI NA USEKRETARI 1
1.3%
UKAGUZI WA NDANI 1
1.3%
UKARANI 1
1.3%
ULINZI 1
1.3%
USAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
1.3%
USTAWI WA JAMII 1
1.3%
UTAALAM WA DAWA ZA USINGIZI NA GANZI 1
1.3%
UTAALAMU WA MAABARA 1
1.3%
UTABIBU WA KINYWA NA MENO 1
1.3%
UTAWALA 1
1.3%
UUGUZI 1
1.3%
UUGUZI WA JUU 1
1.3%
Udereva 1
1.3%
Ufundi Magari 1
1.3%
Ugavi 1
1.3%
Utunzaji Kumbukumbu 1
1.3%
VIFAA TIBA 1
1.3%
WAHUDUMU 1
1.3%
agronomist 1
1.3%
computer 1
1.3%
dhob 1
1.3%
hearth Secretary 1
1.3%
instructor 1
1.3%
kutunza kumbukumbu 1
1.3%
msajili 1
1.3%
programer 1
1.3%
recording 1
1.3%
relegion 1
1.3%
security 1
1.3%
statistian 1
1.3%
uhandisi wa kompyuta 1
1.3%
uhasibu 1
1.3%
upishi 1
1.3%
utabibu 1
1.3%
wafuaji 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.