Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15598
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

JQ1_Occupation.7: 1. Type of Occupation Currently available (JQ1_Occupation7)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 80
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA KILIMO MSAIDIZI DARAJA LA III 1
1.3%
AFISA MANUNUZI 1
1.3%
AFISA MUUGUZI 1
1.3%
AFISA SHERIA DARAJA LA II 1
1.3%
AFISA UGAVI MSAIDIZI 1
1.3%
AFISA USTAWI WA JAMII 1
1.3%
ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.3%
Afisa Kumbukumbu msaidizi 1
1.3%
Afisa ustawi 1
1.3%
Agronomist 1
1.3%
COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKER 1
1.3%
COMPUTER OPERATOR 1
1.3%
Clinical officer 1
1.3%
DAKTARI 1
1.3%
DAKTARI BINGWA UPASUAJI 1
1.3%
DATA CLERKS 1
1.3%
DEREVA 1
1.3%
DRIVERS 1
1.3%
FAMASI. 1
1.3%
FUNDI RADIOLOJIA 1
1.3%
FUNDI SANIFU UJENZI 1
1.3%
FUNDI SANIFU VIFAA TIBA 1
1.3%
FUNDI UMEME 1
1.3%
Fundi Magari 1
1.3%
Fundi umeme. 1
1.3%
HANSARD REPORT 1
1.3%
HEARTH ASSISTANT 1
1.3%
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 1
1.3%
KATIBU MUHTASI 1
1.3%
Karani 1
1.3%
LABARATORY TECHNICIAN 1
1.3%
MADAKTARI 1
1.3%
MATABIBU 1
1.3%
MATRONI 1
1.3%
MFAMASIA II 1
1.3%
MHADHIRI MSAIDIZI DEVELOPMENT STUDIES 1
1.3%
MKAGUZI WA NDANI 1
1.3%
MKUTUBI MSAIDIZI 1
1.3%
MSAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
1.3%
MSAIDIZI WA MWENDESHA OFISI 1
1.3%
MTAALAM WA USINGIZI 1
1.3%
MTAALAMU DAWA NA MAABARA 1
1.3%
MTECKNOLOJIA MAABARA 1
1.3%
MUUDUMU CHUMBA CHA MAITI 1
1.3%
MWALIMU 1
1.3%
MWANASHERIA 1
1.3%
Mhasibu 1
1.3%
ODFICE MAIN SEEN 1
1.3%
PHARMACIST 1
1.3%
PRINCIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICER 1
1.3%
Programming Officer 1
1.3%
RADIOLOGIST 1
1.3%
RADIOLOGY SCIENTIST 1
1.3%
Radiography 1
1.3%
SINOR LEGAL OFFICER 1
1.3%
SOCIAL WELFARE 1
1.3%
TABIBU 1
1.3%
TABIBU WA KINYWA NA MENO 1
1.3%
ULINZI 1
1.3%
Uzalishaji 1
1.3%
WAHUDUMU 1
1.3%
WAPISHI 1
1.3%
WASAIDIZI WA KUMBUKUMBU 1
1.3%
WATAALAMU WA DAWA ZA USINGIZI NA GANZI 1
1.3%
Wataalamu wa mionzi 1
1.3%
Wed Saver Administrator 1
1.3%
dactar wa kimywa musaidizi 1
1.3%
dereva 1
1.3%
dhob 1
1.3%
dobi 1
1.3%
hearth Secretary 1
1.3%
imamu WA msikiti 1
1.3%
instructor 1
1.3%
mhandisi kompyuta 1
1.3%
msajili 1
1.3%
mtunza kumbukumbu 1
1.3%
mtunza stoo 1
1.3%
nurse 1
1.3%
programer 1
1.3%
security 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.