Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15737
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

JQ5_Other.0: 5. Other Reasons (JQ5_Other0)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
KUONGEZA IDADI 1
5.3%
KUONGEZA WATAALAMU KITENGO HIKO 1
5.3%
Nafasi wazi 1
5.3%
UMEME KUTOKUWEPO 1
5.3%
UPUNGUFU 2
10.5%
UPUNGUFU WA WALINZI 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa maafisa kilimo 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa madaktari 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa makarani 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa manesi 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa wafanyakazi 2
10.5%
Upungufu wa wahudumu 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa walimu wa somo la sayansi 1
5.3%
Upungufu wa wataalamu 1
5.3%
hawatoshelezi 1
5.3%
nafasi kuwa wazi 1
5.3%
wanahitaji walinzi zaidi 1
5.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.