Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15334
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ3_Main_Field.10: 3. Main Field of Study (IQ3_Main_Field10)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CERTIFICATE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1
5.9%
DIPLOMA IN NURSING AND MIDWIFERY 1
5.9%
DRIVING 1
5.9%
LISHE 1
5.9%
MTEKNOLOJIA MAABARA 1
5.9%
NUTRITION OFFICER 1
5.9%
NYUKI 1
5.9%
PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIST 1
5.9%
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 1
5.9%
Procurement and Supply 1
5.9%
Records management 1
5.9%
ULINZI 1
5.9%
USTAWI WA JAMII 1
5.9%
UTUNZAJI KUMBUKUMBU 1
5.9%
UWAFISA. 1
5.9%
ushauri nasaha 1
5.9%
walimu wa msingi 1
5.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.