Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15299
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ3_Main_Field.9: 3. Main Field of Study (IQ3_Main_Field9)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 40
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Bachelor of Banking and finance, Bachelor of management and valuation 1
2.5%
DAKTARI WA MACHO 1
2.5%
DIPLOMA IN HEALTH LABORATORY SCIENCES 1
2.5%
DIPLOMA IN PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES 1
2.5%
Economic development 1
2.5%
FAMASIA 1
2.5%
House Keeper 1
2.5%
ICT 1
2.5%
LABORATORY SCIENTISTS 1
2.5%
LAW 1
2.5%
LAW PROGRAMS 1
2.5%
Lectures 1
2.5%
MAABARA 1
2.5%
MEDICAL OFFICER 1
2.5%
MSAIDIZI MAABARA 1
2.5%
MTEKNOLOJIA MADAWA MSAIDIZI 1
2.5%
Procurement and supply 1
2.5%
SECRETARY 1
2.5%
Stashada ya uuguzi 1
2.5%
Stashahada ya famasia 1
2.5%
TABIBU 1
2.5%
Tathmini 1
2.5%
UDAKTARI WA MACHO 1
2.5%
UDEREVA 1
2.5%
UFUNDI SAMPO VIFÀA TIBA. 1
2.5%
UGANI 1
2.5%
UHASIBU. 1
2.5%
USAFIRISHAJI 1
2.5%
USTAWI WA JAMII 1
2.5%
UTABIBU MENO 1
2.5%
WANYAMA PORI 1
2.5%
elimu ya mazingira 1
2.5%
information technology 1
2.5%
laboratory science 1
2.5%
mkaguzi wa ndani 1
2.5%
secretary 1
2.5%
security 1
2.5%
usekretari 1
2.5%
ustawi wa jamii 1
2.5%
walimu wa shule ya msingi 1
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.