Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15268
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ3_Main_Field.8: 3. Main Field of Study (IQ3_Main_Field8)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFISA LISHE 1
2.1%
AFYA 1
2.1%
AFYA NA LISHE 1
2.1%
ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
2.1%
BACHELOR IN MEDICAL STUDIES 1
2.1%
Bachelor of Banking and Finance 1
2.1%
Bima 1
2.1%
CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES 1
2.1%
DIPLOMA YA UANDISHI WA HABARI 1
2.1%
ELECTRONIC SCIENCE AND COMMUNICATION 1
2.1%
ELIMU 1
2.1%
FUNDI SAMPUL MAABARA. 1
2.1%
HEALTH LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
2.1%
Ict 1
2.1%
MAABARA 1
2.1%
MARKETING 1
2.1%
MCHIMBA VISIMA 1
2.1%
MIPANGO 1
2.1%
MORTUARY ATTENDANT 1
2.1%
MUUGUZI MSAIDIZI 1
2.1%
NUTRITION 1
2.1%
OFFICE ATTENDANT 1
2.1%
Office Clerks 1
2.1%
SECRETARY 1
2.1%
SHERIA 1
2.1%
Shahada ya lishe 1
2.1%
Shahada ya ufamasia 1
2.1%
TOURISM MANAGEMENT 1
2.1%
USAFIRISHAJI 1
2.1%
USTAWI WA JAMII 1
2.1%
UTABIBU 1
2.1%
UTABIBU MENO 1
2.1%
UUGUZI 2
4.3%
UUGUZI MSAIDIZI 1
2.1%
UWALIMU . 1
2.1%
Uchumi 1
2.1%
Ugavi 1
2.1%
Waiter Barmans 1
2.1%
driving 1
2.1%
mkaguzi mifugo 1
2.1%
msaidizi afya 1
2.1%
security 1
2.1%
utabibu 1
2.1%
utabibu meno 1
2.1%
uwalimu 1
2.1%
walimu wa msingi 1
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.