Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15512
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ1_Occupation.8: I 1. Occupation Title (IQ1_Occupation8)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A/BIMA 1
2.1%
AFFICE ATTENDANTS 1
2.1%
AFISA MIPANGO 1
2.1%
AFISA LISHE 1
2.1%
AFISA MUUGUZI MSAIDIZI DARAJA LA II 1
2.1%
AFISA TABIBU MENO 1
2.1%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
2.1%
AFISA UGAVI 1
2.1%
ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
2.1%
Afisa lishe 1
2.1%
Afisa mkaguzi mifugo 1
2.1%
Bank Officer 1
2.1%
Bar and Restaurant 1
2.1%
HAKIMU MAKAZI 1
2.1%
HEALTH ASSISTANT I 1
2.1%
HEALTH LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
2.1%
MARKETING OFFICER 1
2.1%
MEDICAL OFFICER 1
2.1%
MSAIDIZI USTAWI WA JAMII DARAJA LA PILI 1
2.1%
MSAIDIZI WA KUMBUKUMBU 1
2.1%
MTAALAM WA MAABARA 1
2.1%
MTEKNOLONIA MAABARA. 1
2.1%
MUHUDUMU WA AFYA 1
2.1%
MUHUDUMU WA MOCHWARI 1
2.1%
MUUGUZI 1
2.1%
MUUGUZI MSAIDIZI 1
2.1%
MWANDISHI MWENDESHA OFISI 1
2.1%
Makarani ( Clerk Officers) 1
2.1%
Mchumi 1
2.1%
Mfamasia 1
2.1%
NUTRITION OFFICER 1
2.1%
Saidizi wa Afya 1
2.1%
Senior Ict Officer 1
2.1%
TABIBU 1
2.1%
TANSPORT OFFICER 1
2.1%
TOURISM OFFICER 1
2.1%
Tabibu meno 1
2.1%
UCHIMBAJI VISIMA 1
2.1%
WALIMU WA SEKONDARI. 1
2.1%
WAUGUZI WASAIDIZI 1
2.1%
afisa lishe 1
2.1%
driver 1
2.1%
medical officer 1
2.1%
security 1
2.1%
waandishi 1
2.1%
walimu vyuoni 1
2.1%
walimu wa msingi 1
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.