Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15483
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ8_Male.7: 8. Number of Employees Male (IQ8_Male7)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 67
Invalid: 16378
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 10
14.9%
1 27
40.3%
2 9
13.4%
3 6
9%
4 4
6%
5 2
3%
6 1
1.5%
7 3
4.5%
8 3
4.5%
10 1
1.5%
12 1
1.5%
Sysmiss 16378
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.