Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15513
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ3_ISIC.7: (SUBJECT OF TRAINING CODE) (IQ3_ISIC7)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 67
Invalid: 16378
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 27
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not Stated Subject of Training (Code 1 to 7 in Col. 16) 1
1.5%
1 GENERAL TRAINING PROGRAMS (INCLUDING LITERACY) 0
0%
2 EDUCATION TRAINING 2
3%
3 FINE AND APPLIED ARTS PROGRAMS 0
0%
4 PROGRAMS IN LANGUAGES 0
0%
5 OTHER HUMANITY COURSES 0
0%
6 SOCIAL AND BEHAVIOUR SCIENCE PROGRAMS 3
4.5%
7 COMMERCIAL, CLERICAL, BUSINESS AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION PRO 13
19.4%
8 Co-operative Management Courses 0
0%
9 PROGRAMS IN LAW 0
0%
10 NATURAL SCIENCE PROGRAMS 2
3%
11 MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE PROGRAMS 4
6%
12 MEDICINE AND HEALTH RELATED PROGRAMS 25
37.3%
14 CONSTRUCTION TRADES PROGRAMS 2
3%
15 OTHER CRAFT, TRADE AND INDUSTRIAL PROGRAMS 1
1.5%
17 ENGINEERING AND ALLIED PROGRAMS 3
4.5%
19 ARCHITECTURAL & TOWN PLANNING PROGRAMS 1
1.5%
20 AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY & FISHERY PROGRAMS 1
1.5%
22 HOME ECONOMICS AND DOMESTIC SCIENCE PROGRAMS 2
3%
23 TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATION PROGRAMS 2
3%
24 SERVICE TRADES PROGRAMS 1
1.5%
26 PROGRAMS IN MASS COMMUNICATION AND DOCUMENTATION 1
1.5%
27 OTHER PROGRAMS 3
4.5%
Sysmiss 16378
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.