Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15561
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

IQ1_Occupation.6: I 1. Occupation Title (IQ1_Occupation6)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 93
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A/MAUZO 1
1.1%
ACCONTING OFFICER 1
1.1%
AFISA AFYA MAZINGIRA 1
1.1%
AFISA AFYA MAZINGIRA DARAJA LA II 1
1.1%
AFISA LISHE 2
2.2%
AFISA MAENDELEO YA JAMII 1
1.1%
AFISA MIPANGO 2
2.2%
AFISA MISITU 1
1.1%
AFISA MUUGUZI 1
1.1%
AFISA NYUKI 1
1.1%
AFISA SHERIA 1
1.1%
AFISA TABIBU WASAIDIZI 1
1.1%
AFISA USITAWI WA JAMII 1
1.1%
AFISA USTAWI WA JAMII 1
1.1%
AFSA MAZINGIRA 2 1
1.1%
ASSISTANCE EHU 1
1.1%
ASSISTANT EVIRONMENT OFFICE 1
1.1%
ASSISTANT LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST 1
1.1%
ASSISTANT NURSING OFFICER || 1
1.1%
Afisa TEHAMA 1
1.1%
Afisa fedha 1
1.1%
Afisa hesabu 1
1.1%
CIVIL TECHNICIAN 1
1.1%
CLINICAL OFFICER II 1
1.1%
CULTURAL OFFICER 1
1.1%
DEREVA 1
1.1%
DEREVA DARAJA 2 1
1.1%
Dereva 1
1.1%
Direct Sales Staff 1
1.1%
Diving 1
1.1%
ENGINEER 1
1.1%
ENVIROMENT HEALTH ASSISTANT 1
1.1%
FAMASIA DARAJA II 1
1.1%
FUNDI SANIFU 3
3.2%
Fundi sanifu vifaa tiba 1
1.1%
HEALTH ATTENDANT 1
1.1%
HEALTH LABORATORY 1
1.1%
Human Resource Manager 1
1.1%
INTERNAL AUDITOR 1
1.1%
KATIBU 1
1.1%
KATIBU MSIMAMIZI WA OFISI 1
1.1%
MCHUNGUZI KEMIA 1
1.1%
MFAMASIA 1
1.1%
MHASIBU MSAIDIZI 1
1.1%
MKAGUZI WA NDANI 1
1.1%
MLINZI WA KITUO 1
1.1%
MRASIMU RAMANI 1
1.1%
MSAIDIZI WA AFYA 1
1.1%
MTAALAMU WA MAABARA II 1
1.1%
MTAALAMU WA MIONZI 1
1.1%
MTECKNOLOJIA MAABARA 1
1.1%
MTEKNOLOGIA WA DAWA 1
1.1%
MTEKNOLOJIA 1
1.1%
MTEKNOLOJIA DAWA 1
1.1%
MWANASHERIA 1
1.1%
Mchunguzi wa chakula 1
1.1%
Mechanical Engineers 1
1.1%
Msimamizi karakana 1
1.1%
Mteknolojia maabara 1
1.1%
Muuguzi 1
1.1%
OFFICER (ANO) 1
1.1%
PLANNING OFFICERS 1
1.1%
Physiotheraphy 1
1.1%
SECURITY OFFICER 1
1.1%
Senior Administrative Officer 1
1.1%
TABIBU 2
2.2%
TECHNOLOGISTICS 1
1.1%
Technologist ( pharmacy) 1
1.1%
Tranport officer 1
1.1%
UTABIBU WA MENO 1
1.1%
WAHUDUMU WA MATIBABU 1
1.1%
WALIMU (MSINGI ). 1
1.1%
WALIMU SHULE YA MSINGI 1
1.1%
WATAALAMU WA MAABARA 1
1.1%
Wataalam 1
1.1%
accountant 1
1.1%
daktari wa kinywa 1
1.1%
journalism, record officer 1
1.1%
maitanance 1
1.1%
mhandisi vifaa tiba 1
1.1%
mhasibu 1
1.1%
mkemia 1
1.1%
mtunza bustani 1
1.1%
muuguzi msaidizi 1
1.1%
mwalimu WA hesabu 1
1.1%
security 1
1.1%
teacher 1
1.1%
walimu wa msingi 1
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.