Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15311
Downloads
277
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

TASCO.5: TASCO (TASCO5)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 141
Invalid: 16304
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 LEGISLATORS, ADMINISTRATORS AND MANAGERS 8
5.7%
2 PROFESSIONALS 68
48.2%
3 TECHNICIANS AND ASSOCIATE PROFESSIONALS 32
22.7%
4 CLERKS 18
12.8%
5 SERVICE WORKERS AND SHOP SALES WORKERS 6
4.3%
6 SKILLED AGRICULTURAL AND FISHERY WORKERS 1
0.7%
7 CRAFT AND RELATED WORKERS 1
0.7%
8 PLANT AND MACHINE OPERATORS AND ASSEMBLERS 1
0.7%
9 ELEMENTARY OCCUPATIONS 6
4.3%
Sysmiss 16304
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.