Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15228
Downloads
276
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

GQ_Casual.10: Casual Employees (GQ_Casual10)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 16438
Invalid: 7
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 604012130
Mean: 44549.875
Standard deviation: 4718779.732
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 604012130
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.