Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024 - 2025

Tanzania, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-EES-2024-25-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2026
Last modified
Jul 27, 2026
Page views
15095
Downloads
276
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania Formal
    Sector
    Employment and
    Earnings Survey
    2024-25_ANONYMIZED

EQ_Carde07_Per.1: Craft and related workers (EQ_Carde07_Per1)

Data file: Tanzania Formal Sector Employment and Earnings Survey 2024-25_ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 16445
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 873
Mean: 1.139
Standard deviation: 16.262
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 873
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.