Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F4]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2026
Last modified
Jul 15, 2026
Page views
16696
Downloads
979
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

C60B.If you stop working, what will happen? (c60b)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 16015
Invalid: 44874
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I will lose income 278
1.7%
2 I will not be able to support parents/guardians financially 361
2.3%
3 My parents will lose someone who helps them 3559
22.2%
4 I will fail to pay school expenses 70
0.4%
5 Nothing will happen 11677
72.9%
6 Other 70
0.4%
Sysmiss 44874
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.