Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F4]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2026
Last modified
Jul 15, 2026
Page views
16848
Downloads
980
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

C57I. Who paid for medical treatment? (c57i)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 90
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 72
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 29
32.2%
B 5
5.6%
C 48
53.3%
D 4
4.4%
E 4
4.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.