Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F4]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2026
Last modified
Jul 15, 2026
Page views
16980
Downloads
980
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q83AC. How many hours per week do you usually work in...? TOTAL (q83ac_total)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 40586
Invalid: 20303
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 133
Mean: 49.085
Standard deviation: 16.822
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 133
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.