Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F4]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2026
Last modified
Jul 15, 2026
Page views
16797
Downloads
979
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q83AB. How many hours per week do you usually work in...? OTHER ACTIVITIES (q83ab_other)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 3901
Invalid: 56988
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 84
Mean: 19.677
Standard deviation: 8.716
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 84
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.