Sign Up | Login
Login
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2025-V01 / variable [F4]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2025

Tanzania, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2025-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS, OFFICE OF THE CHIEF GOVERNMENT STATISTICIAN
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2026
Last modified
Jul 15, 2026
Page views
16647
Downloads
979
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Q11J. In which year did complete the training? (q11j)

Data file: ILFS2025_URT_For_Public

Overview

Valid: 3974
Invalid: 56915
Minimum: 1952
Maximum: 2025
Mean: 2010.755
Standard deviation: 12.969
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1952 - 2025
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
NBS Microdata Catalog

© NBS Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.