NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2020-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2020-21

Tanzania, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Jul 16, 2024
Page views
331623
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2020-21_TUS_TZM
  • 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Q60C. Other (Q60CO)

Data file: 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Overview

Valid: 124
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 156
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
FUNDI MAGARI 1
0.8%
HAKUNA 1
0.8%
KUANZA SHULE 1
0.8%
KUCHEZA 44
35.5%
KUCHEZA MDA WOTE 6
4.8%
KUCHEZA MICHEZO 1
0.8%
KUCHEZA MPIRA 8
6.5%
KUCHEZA MUDA WOTE 18
14.5%
KUCHEZA MUDS WOTE 1
0.8%
KUCHEZA NA WENZANGU 1
0.8%
KUENDELEA KUSOMA 1
0.8%
KUFANYA BIASHARA 1
0.8%
KUFANYA BIASHARA BINAFSI 1
0.8%
KUFANYA BIASHARA ZANGU BINAFSI ZA KUNIINGIZIA KIPATO 1
0.8%
KUFANYA KAZI 1
0.8%
KUFANYA KAZI ZA BIASHARA 1
0.8%
KUFUNZA UFUNDI WA MAGARI 1
0.8%
KUJIAJIRI 1
0.8%
KUJIAJIRI KWENYE KILIMO 1
0.8%
KUJIFUNZA KUSHONA 1
0.8%
KUJIFUNZA KUSHONA CHEREHANI 1
0.8%
KUJIFUNZA KUSHONA/UFUNDI CHEREHANI 1
0.8%
KUJIFUNZA UFUNDI MAKENIKA NA UCHOMELEAJI 1
0.8%
KUJISOMEA 1
0.8%
KUKAA 1
0.8%
KUKAA NYUMBANI 1
0.8%
KUKAA NYUMBANI NIPUMZIKE 1
0.8%
KULIMA 2
1.6%
KUMSAIDIA MAMA 1
0.8%
KUOSHA VYOMBO 1
0.8%
KUPATA KAZI YA UFUNDI WA PIKIPIKI 1
0.8%
KUPATA MAFUNZO YA UFUNDI 1
0.8%
KUSAIDIA KAZI ZA KAYA 1
0.8%
KUSOMA KOMPYUTA 1
0.8%
KUSOMEA FANI YA UFUNDI MAGARI 1
0.8%
KUTIBIWA KAMA ITAWEZEKANA 1
0.8%
KUUZA DUKA 1
0.8%
KUWA FUNDI 1
0.8%
KUWA FUNDI WA SIMU ,REDIO 1
0.8%
KUWA MSANII WA KIZAZI KIPYA 1
0.8%
KUZULULA 1
0.8%
KWENDA JESHINI 1
0.8%
KWENDA KUSOMEA UFUNDI 1
0.8%
KWENDA SHULE KWA MDA ALAFU KUCHEZA 1
0.8%
Kucheza 3
2.4%
kuanza shule 3
2.4%
kwenda shule 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development