NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2020-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2020-21

Tanzania, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Jul 16, 2024
Page views
331623
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2020-21_TUS_TZM
  • 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Q26A. Other (Q26AO)

Data file: 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Overview

Valid: 101
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 132
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CHAKULA 15
14.9%
Chakula 2
2%
ENEO 1
1%
FAIDA KUTOKANA MAUZO YA MAHINDI NA MAHARAGE 1
1%
FEDHA TASLIMU 1
1%
HAKUNA BIASHARA 1
1%
KUBADIRISHAANA NA MAZAO MENGINE 1
1%
KUJIPATIA CHAKULA CHA FAMILIA 1
1%
KULINGANA NA MAVUNO 1
1%
KUNUNULIWA MAVAZI 1
1%
KUPEWA FEDHA TASLIMU 1
1%
KUSOMESHA WATOTO 1
1%
KUUZA MAHINDI NA MIFUGO 1
1%
KUUZA MBOGA 1
1%
MAHINDI KWA AJILI YA CHAKULA 1
1%
MALAZI PEKEAKE 1
1%
MALAZI PEKEE 1
1%
MALIPO KULINGANA NA WINGI WA WATU 1
1%
MALIPO KWA SIKU 2
2%
MALIPO WANYUBA 1
1%
MALIPO YA MALAZI PEKEE 1
1%
MALIPO YA MALAZI TU 1
1%
MALIPO YA NG'OMBE MMOJA KILA BAADA YA MWAKA 1
1%
MALIPO YA NYUMBA 2
2%
MALIPO YA NYUMBA BIKA CHAKULA 1
1%
MATUMIZI YA NYUMBANI 1
1%
MAUZO YA MAHINDI 1
1%
MAUZO YA MIFUGO 1
1%
MAUZO YA TUMBAKU 1
1%
MAVUNO 1
1%
MAZAO 2
2%
MAZIWA 1
1%
MAZIWA NA MBOLEA 6
5.9%
MAZIWA NA SAMADI 1
1%
MBOLEA 17
16.8%
MBOLEA NA MAZIWA 11
10.9%
MBOLEA YA MATUMIZI SHAMBANI 1
1%
MBOLEA, MAZIWA 1
1%
MPUNGA 1
1%
NAULI 1
1%
NGUO 1
1%
NGUO ZIKIBAKI HUWA ANAVAA MWENYEWE 1
1%
NYUMBA 1
1%
Nauli 1
1%
POSHO KWA SIKU 2
2%
POSHO YA KILA SIKU 1
1%
SADAKA KUTOKA KWA WAUMINI 1
1%
SAMADI 1
1%
SIO MFANYA BIASHARA 1
1%
SIO MFANYABIASHARA 2
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development