NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2020-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2020-21

Tanzania, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Jul 16, 2024
Page views
331623
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2020-21_TUS_TZM
  • 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Q18A. In [your/his/her] main job, what kind of work [do/does] usually do (Q18A)

Data file: 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Overview

Valid: 24192
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 150
Range: -
Format: character
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development