NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2020-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2020-21

Tanzania, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Jul 16, 2024
Page views
331623
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2020-21_TUS_TZM
  • 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Q11E. What was area of study? Name (Q11E_NAME)

Data file: 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Overview

Valid: 1534
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 90
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNT 1
0.1%
ACCOUNT AND FINANCE 1
0.1%
ACCOUNTANCE 1
0.1%
ACCOUNTANCY 8
0.5%
ACCOUNTING 4
0.3%
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN 1
0.1%
ACCOUNTS 3
0.2%
ACTECTUTER/ MAJENGO 1
0.1%
ADMINISTRATION COURSE 2
0.1%
ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN INSURANCE 1
0.1%
AFISA AFYA YA BINADAMU 1
0.1%
AFISA MASOKO 2
0.1%
AFISA MASOKO NA MAUZO 1
0.1%
AFISA MIFUGO 3
0.2%
AFISA MIKOPO 1
0.1%
AFISA MIPANGO MAENDELEO 1
0.1%
AFISA MIPANGO WA MIJI 2
0.1%
AFISA MUUGUZI 1
0.1%
AFISA RASIRIMALI WATU 1
0.1%
AFISA TEHAMA 1
0.1%
AFISA UGAVI 2
0.1%
AFISA USAFIRISHAJI 1
0.1%
AFISA WA HIFADHI WANYAMAPORI 1
0.1%
AFYA 1
0.1%
AFYA NA MAZINGIRA 1
0.1%
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMY 1
0.1%
AGRICULTURE 1
0.1%
AGRICULTURE ECONOMICS AND ANGR 1
0.1%
AGRICULTURE ENGENEERING 1
0.1%
AGROMECHANICS 1
0.1%
AIR CONDITION ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
AIR TICKETING 1
0.1%
ANIMAL HEALTH 1
0.1%
ANIMATION/KUTENGENEZA CARTOON 1
0.1%
AQUACULTURE 1
0.1%
ARCHITECTURE 1
0.1%
ARCHITECTURE PROGRAM 1
0.1%
ARTS WITH EDUCATION 1
0.1%
ARTS, GRAPHIC DESIGNING 1
0.1%
ASSISTANCE NURSING 1
0.1%
AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
Afisa MAendeleo 1
0.1%
BA IN ADMINISTRATION N MANAGEM 1
0.1%
BA OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION 2
0.1%
BACHELOR IN EDUCATION 2
0.1%
BACHELOR IN SALES AND MARKETIN 1
0.1%
BACHELOR OF ARTS 1
0.1%
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATIO 1
0.1%
BACHELOR OF LAW 1
0.1%
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE 1
0.1%
BACHELOR OF SCINCE IN MIDWIFE 1
0.1%
BACHELOR OF TAXES 1
0.1%
BANKING 2
0.1%
BANKING AND FINANCE 4
0.3%
BANKING AND FINANCING 1
0.1%
BANKING COURSES 1
0.1%
BIASHARA 4
0.3%
BIASHARA NA USIMAMIZI MASOKO 1
0.1%
BIASHARA NA UTAWALA 1
0.1%
BICOM/ BIASHARA NA KODI 1
0.1%
BISSINES ADMINISTRATION 1
0.1%
BUILDING ECONOMIC 1
0.1%
BUSINESS ADIMINISTRATION 1
0.1%
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION 12
0.8%
BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION 2
0.1%
BUSINESS ADMISTRATION 3
0.2%
BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOG 1
0.1%
BUSNESS ADMINISTRATION 2
0.1%
BUSNESS ADMINSTRATION 1
0.1%
BUSSINES ADMINSTRATION 1
0.1%
BUSSINESS ADMINISTRATION 3
0.2%
BUSSNES ADMINISTRATION 1
0.1%
BUSSNESS MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
Biodiversity And Ecosystem 1
0.1%
Business 1
0.1%
Business Administration 1
0.1%
CERIFICATE YA BIASHARA 1
0.1%
CERTIFICATE IN FORESTRY 1
0.1%
CERTIFICATE IN LAW 1
0.1%
CERTIFICATE IN SECRETARY 1
0.1%
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
CHEMICAL ENGINRERING 1
0.1%
CHEMISTRY COURSE 1
0.1%
CIVIL AND IRIGATION ENGINIRNG 1
0.1%
CIVIL ENGENEERING 1
0.1%
CIVIL ENGINEELING 1
0.1%
CIVIL ENGINEER 4
0.3%
CIVIL ENGINEERING 8
0.5%
CIVIN ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
CLEARING AND FORWADING 3
0.2%
CLEARING AND FORWARDING 1
0.1%
CLEARING AND FOWARDING 2
0.1%
CLIMATE 1
0.1%
CLINICAL AND HEALTH SCIENCE 1
0.1%
CLINICAL OFFICER 2
0.1%
CLINICIAS 1
0.1%
COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
COMMERCY AND BUSINESS 1
0.1%
COMMUNICATION SKILLS 1
0.1%
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 7
0.5%
COMMUNITY HEALTH 1
0.1%
COMPUTER 1
0.1%
COMPUTER COURSE IT 1
0.1%
COMPUTER ENGINEERING 2
0.1%
COMPUTER SCIENCE 19
1.2%
COMPUTURE SCINCE 1
0.1%
COMPYUTER SCIENCE 1
0.1%
CUSTOM AND TAX 1
0.1%
CUSTOMERS CARE 1
0.1%
CUSTOMS AND TAX 1
0.1%
CUSTOMS AND TAX MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
Civil Engineering 1
0.1%
Computer Engineering 1
0.1%
DACTARI WA MIFUGO 1
0.1%
DAKATARI 1
0.1%
DAKITARI WA BINADAMU 2
0.1%
DAKTARI 8
0.5%
DAKTARI WA BINADAMU 2
0.1%
DAKTARI WA MIFUGO 1
0.1%
DATA ENTRY(KARANI) 1
0.1%
DEGREE IN ARCHITECTURE 1
0.1%
DEGREE IN EDUCATION 1
0.1%
DEGREE YA SHERIA 1
0.1%
DEVELOPMENT OF LABOUR RELATION 1
0.1%
DEVELOPMENT PLANNING 1
0.1%
DIGREE IN LANGUAGE 1
0.1%
DIPL YA UTENGENEZAJI WA FILAMU 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY 2
0.1%
DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA IN MECHANICS 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA IN RECORDS 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA YA KILIMO(GENERAL) 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA YA PROCUREMENT 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA YA UALIMU 1
0.1%
DIPLOMA YA UALIMU- SEKONDARI 2
0.1%
DIPLOMA YA UTAWALA 1
0.1%
DIPLOMASIA 1
0.1%
DISASTER MANEGMENT 1
0.1%
Daktari Wa Wanadamu 1
0.1%
Daktari wa Binadamu 1
0.1%
Demografia 1
0.1%
ECONOMIC AND FINANCE 1
0.1%
ECONOMICS 9
0.6%
ECONOMICS AND PLANNING 1
0.1%
ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS 1
0.1%
EDUCATION 7
0.5%
EDUCATION/UALIMU 1
0.1%
ELECTICAL ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
ELECTRICAL ENGINEER 1
0.1%
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS 1
0.1%
ELECTRICAL ENGENIEERING 1
0.1%
ELECTRICAL ENGERIANING 1
0.1%
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 4
0.3%
ELECTRICAL TECH 1
0.1%
ELECTRICIAN COURSE 1
0.1%
ELECTRO AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEE 1
0.1%
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
ELECTRONICS INDUSTRY 1
0.1%
ELIMU MAALUM 1
0.1%
ELIMU MAALUMU WENYE UTINDIO 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA ANGA 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA AWALI 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA BIBLIA 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA HUDUMA ZA KIJAMII 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA SAYANSI 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA UWALIMU 1
0.1%
ELIMU YA WATUWAZIMA 1
0.1%
ELectrical Engineering 1
0.1%
ENGENEER WA UMEME WA MAGARI 1
0.1%
ENGENEERING 2
0.1%
ENGINEER 1
0.1%
ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
ENIVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 1
0.1%
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 1
0.1%
Education 3
0.2%
Eduction 1
0.1%
Electronic 1
0.1%
FAMASI 1
0.1%
FAMASIA 2
0.1%
FANI YA UCHUMI 1
0.1%
FANI YA UDAKTARI WA BINADAMU 1
0.1%
FINANCE 6
0.4%
FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING 1
0.1%
FINANCE AND BANKING 1
0.1%
FINANCE AND ECONOMICS 2
0.1%
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
FINE ARTS COURSE 1
0.1%
FLIGHT DISPATCH 1
0.1%
FOOD SCIENCE 1
0.1%
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 1
0.1%
FOREST INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY 2
0.1%
FORESTRY 1
0.1%
FORESTRY SCIENCE 1
0.1%
FRONT OFFICE OPERATION 1
0.1%
FUNDI UJENZI 1
0.1%
FUNDI MITAMBO/MINARA 1
0.1%
FUNDI UJENZI 1
0.1%
FUNDI UMEME 3
0.2%
Famasi 1
0.1%
GENDER 1
0.1%
GENERAL AGRICULTURAL 1
0.1%
GENERAL AGRICULTURE 1
0.1%
GENERAL ENGENEARING 1
0.1%
GEOLOGIA 1
0.1%
GEOLOGY 1
0.1%
GRAPHICS 1
0.1%
HIFADHI YA JAMII 1
0.1%
HORTICULTURE 1
0.1%
HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 1
0.1%
HOTEL AND CATERING SERVICES 1
0.1%
HOTEL MANAGAMET 1
0.1%
HOTEL MANAGEMENT 9
0.6%
HOTEL MANAGEMENT AND TOUR GUID 1
0.1%
HOTEL MANAGENENT 1
0.1%
HUASIBU 1
0.1%
HUDUMA ZA JAMII 1
0.1%
HUMAN RESORCE 1
0.1%
HUMAN RESORCE MANAGMENT 1
0.1%
HUMAN RESOURCE 8
0.5%
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 7
0.5%
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER 1
0.1%
HUMAN RESOURCES 1
0.1%
HUMAN RESOURCES COURSE 1
0.1%
HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER 1
0.1%
HUMMAN RESOURCE 1
0.1%
HUUGUZI 1
0.1%
Human Resource 1
0.1%
Human Resource Management 1
0.1%
Human Resource Management 1
0.1%
IFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHN 1
0.1%
INCUOLOGY AND HISTORY 1
0.1%
INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY 1
0.1%
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION 1
0.1%
INFORMATION OFFICER 1
0.1%
INFORMATION SYSTEM AUDITING 1
0.1%
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 17
1.1%
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IT) 1
0.1%
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY -DEGREE 1
0.1%
INSURANCE 2
0.1%
INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT 2
0.1%
INSURANCE COURCES 1
0.1%
INSURANCE PROGRAMS 1
0.1%
INSURANCE/ AFISA WA BIMA 1
0.1%
INTERNAL MEDICINE DOCTOR 1
0.1%
INTERNATIONAL RELATION 1
0.1%
INTERNATIONAL RELATIONSHIP 1
0.1%
INTERNET TELECOMMUNICATIN 1
0.1%
ISURANCE PROGRAM 1
0.1%
IT 1
0.1%
IT,INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 1
0.1%
Infomation Technolohy 1
0.1%
Information Management systems 1
0.1%
Information Technologies 1
0.1%
Information Technology 3
0.2%
Insurance 1
0.1%
JOUNALISM IN MASS COMMUNICATIO 1
0.1%
JOURNALISM AND RADIO PRESENTER 1
0.1%
JOURNALISM PROGRAM 1
0.1%
KILIMO 5
0.3%
KILIMO CHA MAZAO 1
0.1%
KILIMO NA MIFUGO 2
0.1%
KOMPYUTA 1
0.1%
KOZI YA BIASHARA 1
0.1%
KOZI YA SHERIA 1
0.1%
KUSOMEA SHERIA 1
0.1%
LABARATORY TECH 1
0.1%
LABARATORY TECHNICIAN 1
0.1%
LABORATORY TECHNICIANS 2
0.1%
LABOUR RELATION 1
0.1%
LAND MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
LAW 1
0.1%
LECOND MENEGEMENT 1
0.1%
LIMNOLOGY 1
0.1%
LINGUISTICS 1
0.1%
LOGISTIC AND TRANSPORT 1
0.1%
LOGISTIC,USAFIRI NA UCHUKUZI 1
0.1%
LOGISTICS 1
0.1%
LUGHA ZA KIGENI 1
0.1%
MAABARA 1
0.1%
MAABARA NA SAYANSI 1
0.1%
MAABARA YA AFYA 1
0.1%
MAABARA YA TIBA 1
0.1%
MAADILI YA VIUMBE HAI 2
0.1%
MACHANICAL ENGENEARING 1
0.1%
MACHENICAL ENGENIARING 1
0.1%
MAENDELEO YA JAMII 12
0.8%
MAENDEREO YA JAMII 1
0.1%
MAFUNZO YA UKARANI 1
0.1%
MAFUNZO YA SHERIA 1
0.1%
MAFUNZO YA UALIMU 1
0.1%
MAFUNZO YA UUGUZI 1
0.1%
MAHUSIANO/DIPLOMASIA 1
0.1%
MAKTABA, HABARI NA MAWASILIANO 1
0.1%
MANAGEMENT COURSES 1
0.1%
MANUNUZI NA MAUZO 1
0.1%
MARKETING 9
0.6%
MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATION 1
0.1%
MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS 2
0.1%
MARKETING COURSE 3
0.2%
MARKETING/BIASHARA 1
0.1%
MASIJALA 1
0.1%
MASIJARA 1
0.1%
MASOKO 2
0.1%
MASOKO/MARKETING 2
0.1%
MASS COMMUNICATION 1
0.1%
MASS COMMUNICATIONS 1
0.1%
MASTERS IN WATER RESORCES ENG 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF ART ECONOMICS UDSM 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF COMPUTER SCIENCE 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF DENTAL SURGEY 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF MASS COMMININCATION 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF MATHEMATIC EDUCATIO 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF PHILOSOPHY 1
0.1%
MASTERS OF PUBLIC HEALTH 1
0.1%
MATERIAL MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT COURSE 1
0.1%
MATHEMATIC AND INFORMATION TEC 1
0.1%
MAUZO NA MASOKO 1
0.1%
MAWASILIANO YA UMMA 1
0.1%
MAZINGIRA 1
0.1%
MCHUMI 2
0.1%
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 2
0.1%
MECHANICAL ENGINNERING 1
0.1%
MECHANICAL ENGNEERING 1
0.1%
MECHANICS 1
0.1%
MECHANICS ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
MEDICAL LAB TECH 1
0.1%
MEDICAL LABARATORY 1
0.1%
MEDICAL LABORATORY 1
0.1%
MEDICAL OFFICER 3
0.2%
MEDICINE 1
0.1%
MGANGA MSAIDIZI 1
0.1%
MHANDISI WA UMEME 1
0.1%
MIAMBA 1
0.1%
MIFUGO 1
0.1%
MINING ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
MIPANGO NA MAENDELEO YA JAMII 1
0.1%
MIPANGO PROJECT PLANNING 1
0.1%
MIPANGO YA MAENDELEO YA JAMII 1
0.1%
MITAMBO 1
0.1%
MKAGUZI WA HESABU 1
0.1%
MKEMIA 1
0.1%
MKUFUNZI UUGUZI 1
0.1%
MKUNGA 1
0.1%
MKUTUBI 2
0.1%
MSIMAMIZI BIASHARA 1
0.1%
MSIMAMIZI WA MIRADI 1
0.1%
MTAALAM WA MAGONJWA YA KIMAMA 1
0.1%
MTAALAMU WA COMPUTER 1
0.1%
MTUNZA KUMBUKUMBU 5
0.3%
MUENDESHA MITAMBO 1
0.1%
MUHANDISI 1
0.1%
MUHANDISI WA MITAMBO 1
0.1%
MUHASIBU 4
0.3%
MUUGUZI 3
0.2%
MWALIMU 3
0.2%
MWALIMU WA CHEKECHEA 1
0.1%
MWALIMU MSINGI 1
0.1%
MWALIMU SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
MWALIMU SHULE YA MSINGI 5
0.3%
MWALIMU WA AWALI 1
0.1%
MWALIMU WA GEOGRAFIA 1
0.1%
MWALIMU WA MSINGI 2
0.1%
MWALIMU WA PRIMARY 1
0.1%
MWALIMU WA S/MSINGI 2
0.1%
MWALIMU WA SEC 1
0.1%
MWALIMU WA SECONDARY 1
0.1%
MWALIMU WA SEKONDARI 10
0.7%
MWALIMU WA SHULE YA MSINGI 3
0.2%
MWALIMU WASEKONDARI 1
0.1%
MWANASAIKOLOJIA 1
0.1%
MWANASHERIA 3
0.2%
MWANDISHI WA HABARI 1
0.1%
Maendeleo Ya Jamii 2
0.1%
Marketing 1
0.1%
Mawasiliano 1
0.1%
Menegment Planing 1
0.1%
Mhandisi 1
0.1%
Mhasibu 1
0.1%
Mifumo Ya Computer 1
0.1%
Mining Engineering 2
0.1%
Mipango Miji 1
0.1%
Msoma Ramani 1
0.1%
Mtaalamu Wa Mahabara 1
0.1%
Mwalim Wa Secondary 1
0.1%
Mwalim wa Secondary 1
0.1%
Mwalimu Wa Shule Ya Msingi 4
0.3%
Mwalimu wa Secondary 1
0.1%
NERSI 1
0.1%
NETWORK ENGENEERING 1
0.1%
NURSE 6
0.4%
NURSES 1
0.1%
NURSING 21
1.4%
NURSING ASSISTANCE 1
0.1%
NURSING ASSISTANT 1
0.1%
NURSING COURSES 1
0.1%
NURSING DEGREE 1
0.1%
NURSING OFFICER 3
0.2%
Nursing 2
0.1%
Nursing/Uuguzi 1
0.1%
OIL AND GAS MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
PHAMACOLOGICAL COURSES 1
0.1%
PHAMACOLOGY COURSE 1
0.1%
PHAMACY 1
0.1%
PHAMASIA 1
0.1%
PHARMACIA 1
0.1%
PHARMACIST 2
0.1%
PHARMACY 4
0.3%
PHD IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERIN 1
0.1%
PHYSICS 1
0.1%
PLANNING 1
0.1%
PLANT HEALTH SERVICES PHS 1
0.1%
POLISI 1
0.1%
POLITICAL SCIENCE 1
0.1%
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND ADMINIST 1
0.1%
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC A 1
0.1%
PRIMARY EDUCATION 1
0.1%
PROCUREMENT 7
0.5%
PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS 1
0.1%
PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTIC 1
0.1%
PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTIC MANAG 2
0.1%
PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY 4
0.3%
PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
PROPARTIES AND FACILITIES MNG 1
0.1%
PROPATIES AND FACILITIES MANAG 1
0.1%
PSYCHOLOGY 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATON 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADIMINISTRETION 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADMINIATRAION 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADMINISTATION 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 6
0.4%
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION COURSE 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION COURSES 1
0.1%
PUBLIC ADMINSTRATION 3
0.2%
PUBLIC HEALTH 1
0.1%
PUBLIC RELATIONS/ MARKETING 1
0.1%
Phamasia 1
0.1%
Procurement 1
0.1%
Public Relationships 1
0.1%
QUALITY SURVEYOR 1
0.1%
QUANTINTY SURVERY- MAJENZI 1
0.1%
QUANTITY SURVEYOR 1
0.1%
RASILIMA WATU 1
0.1%
RASILIMALI WATU 3
0.2%
RASLIMALI WATU NA UTAWALA 1
0.1%
RECORD KEEPING 1
0.1%
RECORD MANAGEMANT 1
0.1%
RECORD MANAGEMENT 3
0.2%
RECORD MANAGENENT 1
0.1%
RECORDING 1
0.1%
RECORDS AND ARCHIVES MANAGEMEN 1
0.1%
RECORDS MANAGEMENT 2
0.1%
RECORDS MANEGEMENT 1
0.1%
REDIO NA MAWASILIANO YA ANGA 1
0.1%
RULAR DEVELOPMENT 1
0.1%
RURAL DEVELOPMENT 1
0.1%
SALES AND MARKETING COURSE 1
0.1%
SANAA YA UCHORAJI 1
0.1%
SANITATION AND WATER ENGINEERI 1
0.1%
SAYANSI 1
0.1%
SAYANSI YA ELECTRONIC NA MAWAS 1
0.1%
SAYANSI YA MAHABARA 1
0.1%
SAYANSI YA MIFUGO 1
0.1%
SCIENCE IN TAXATION 1
0.1%
SECONDARY EDUCATION 1
0.1%
SECONDARY EDUCATIONI 1
0.1%
SECONDARY TEACHER TRAINING 1
0.1%
SECONDARY TEACHING COURSES 1
0.1%
SECRETARIAL 1
0.1%
SECRETARIAL COURSE 2
0.1%
SECRETARY 4
0.3%
SEKRETARI 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA ELIMU 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA JINSIA NA MAENDELEO 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA MASOKO 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA MASOMO YA SAYANSI 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA UALIMU 2
0.1%
SHAHADA YA UGAVI 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA UHASIBU 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA UKUNGA 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA USAFIRI MAJINI 1
0.1%
SHAHADA YA UWALIMU 1
0.1%
SHERIA 16
1%
SOCIAL WELFARE 1
0.1%
SOCIAL PROTECTION 1
0.1%
SOCIAL SCIENCE 1
0.1%
SOCIAL SECURITY 2
0.1%
SOCIAL WORK 1
0.1%
SOCIAL WORK PROGRAMS 1
0.1%
SOCIAL WORKS PROGRAM 1
0.1%
SOCIALOGY 2
0.1%
SOCIALOGY/MAENDELEO YA JAMII 1
0.1%
SOCIOLOGY 5
0.3%
SOCIOLOGY N POLITICAL SIENCE 1
0.1%
SOCIOLOJIA 2
0.1%
SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 1
0.1%
SOFTWARE ENGINEER 1
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA ELIMU 1
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA KILIMO 1
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA SHERIA 1
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA UALIMU 2
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA UALIMU SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA UHASIBU 1
0.1%
STASHAHADA YA WANYAMA PORI 1
0.1%
STATISTICS 1
0.1%
STATISTICS AND MARKETING 1
0.1%
STATISTICS PROGRAM 1
0.1%
STORE KEEPING 1
0.1%
STRATEGIC BUSSINESS INFORMATIO 1
0.1%
SURVEY 1
0.1%
Secretary 2
0.1%
Sheria 2
0.1%
TABIBU 1
0.1%
TABIBU MSAIDIZI 1
0.1%
TAX MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
TAXATION 1
0.1%
TEACHER 1
0.1%
TEACHING 1
0.1%
TEACHING COURSES 1
0.1%
TECHNICAL ENGINEER 1
0.1%
TELECOMINICATION ENGENEERING 1
0.1%
TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING 1
0.1%
THEOLOGY 1
0.1%
THEOLOGY,THEOLOGIA 1
0.1%
TIBA NA AFYA YA MIFUGO 1
0.1%
TOUR GUIDE 1
0.1%
TOURISM 1
0.1%
TOURISM INDUSTRY 1
0.1%
TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS 1
0.1%
TRAVEL ACADEMY 1
0.1%
TRICHOLOGY (SKIN CARE) 1
0.1%
UAFISA MASOKO 1
0.1%
UALIMI WA SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
UALIMU 39
2.5%
UALIMU WA SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
UALIMU AWALI 2
0.1%
UALIMU MSINGI 6
0.4%
UALIMU SECONDARY 1
0.1%
UALIMU SEKONDARI 3
0.2%
UALIMU SHULE YA MSINGI 5
0.3%
UALIMU SHULE YA SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
UALIMU SHULE ZA SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA AWALI 5
0.3%
UALIMU WA CHEKECHEA 4
0.3%
UALIMU WA CHUO 2
0.1%
UALIMU WA CHUO KIKUU 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA LUGHA NA JOGRAFIA 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA MSINGI 22
1.4%
UALIMU WA MSINGI-AWALI 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA PRIMARY 2
0.1%
UALIMU WA S/MSINGI 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA S/SEKONDARI 2
0.1%
UALIMU WA SAYANSI 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA SECONDARI 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA SECONDARY 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA SEKONDARI 107
7%
UALIMU WA SEKONDARY 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA SHULE YA MSINGI 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA SHULE YA MSINGI 36
2.3%
UALIMU WA SHULE YA SECONDARY 1
0.1%
UALIMU WA SHULE YA SEKONDARI 7
0.5%
UALIMU WA UWALIMU 1
0.1%
UALUMU WA SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
UANASHERIA 2
0.1%
UANDISHI WA HABALI 1
0.1%
UANDISHI WA HABARI 6
0.4%
UANDISI WA MITAMBO 1
0.1%
UASIBU 1
0.1%
UBAHARIA 1
0.1%
UCHUMI 5
0.3%
UCHUMI KILIMO 2
0.1%
UCHUMI NA BIASHARA 1
0.1%
UCHUMI WA KILIMO 1
0.1%
UDAKTARI 10
0.7%
UDAKTARI WA BINAADAMU 1
0.1%
UDAKTARI WA BINADAMU 4
0.3%
UDAKTARI WA KILIMO NA MIFUGO 1
0.1%
UDAKTARI WA MENO 1
0.1%
UDAKTARI WA MIFUGO 3
0.2%
UDAKTARI WA UPASUAJI 1
0.1%
UDAKTARI WA USINGIZI (ANO) 1
0.1%
UDKTARI WA BINADAMU 1
0.1%
UFAMASIA 3
0.2%
UFUGAJI WA WANYAMA(MIFUGO) 1
0.1%
UFUNDI CHEREHANI 1
0.1%
UFUNDI SELEMALA 1
0.1%
UFUNDI SEREMALA 2
0.1%
UFUNDI UMEME 1
0.1%
UFUNDI WA KOMPYUTA 1
0.1%
UFUNDI WA MAGARI 1
0.1%
UFUNDI WA VIFAA VYA UMEME 1
0.1%
UFUNDI WA ZANA ZA KILIMO 1
0.1%
UGAVI 6
0.4%
UGAVI NA MANUNUZI 2
0.1%
UGAVI NA USAMBAZAJI 2
0.1%
UHANDISHI WA HABARI 3
0.2%
UHANDISI 4
0.3%
UHANDISI MAJENGO 1
0.1%
UHANDISI MITAMBO 3
0.2%
UHANDISI UMEME 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA BARABARA 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA COMPUTER 3
0.2%
UHANDISI WA KILIMO CHA UMWAGIL 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA MAJENGO 7
0.5%
UHANDISI WA MAJI 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA MAZINGIRA 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA MITAMBO 8
0.5%
UHANDISI WA UJENZI 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA UJENZI MAJENGO 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA UJENZI WA MAJENGO 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA UMEME 7
0.5%
UHANDISI WA UTENGENEZAJI 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA VIWANDA NA MITAMBO 1
0.1%
UHANDISI WA VYAKULA 1
0.1%
UHANSIDI WA UMEME 1
0.1%
UHASIBU 144
9.4%
UHASIBU / ACCOUNTING 1
0.1%
UHIFADHI WA NYARAKA 1
0.1%
UHIFADHI WANYAMA MISITU 1
0.1%
UHIFADHI WAWANYAMA PORI 1
0.1%
UHSIBU 1
0.1%
UHUDUMU WA AFYA YA JAMII 1
0.1%
UHURUBI NA UHIFADHI WA NYARAKA 1
0.1%
UKARANI 1
0.1%
UKATIBU MUHTASI 1
0.1%
UKUNGA 1
0.1%
ULIAMU DARAJA LA III A- MSINGI 1
0.1%
UMEME MAJUMBANI 1
0.1%
UMEME WA MAGARI 1
0.1%
UNESI 2
0.1%
UNUNUZI NA UGAVI 1
0.1%
UNUNUZI NA USAFIRISHAJI 1
0.1%
UONGOZI 1
0.1%
UONGOZI KATIKA ELIMU 1
0.1%
UONGOZI WA WANYAMA PORI 1
0.1%
UPIMAJI WA ARDHI 1
0.1%
UPISHI WA CAKE ,MAANDAZI 1
0.1%
URATIBU WA MATUKIO, 1
0.1%
USAFIRISHAJI 2
0.1%
USANIFU MAJENGO 2
0.1%
USHONAJI MAPISHI NA AFYA 1
0.1%
USIMAMIZI RASILIMALI WATU 3
0.2%
USIMAMIZI WA BANDARI 1
0.1%
USIMAMIZI WA FEDHA 1
0.1%
USIMAMIZI WA NYALAKA NA KUMBUK 1
0.1%
USTAWI WA JAMII 4
0.3%
USTAWI WA JAMII/ COMMUNITY DEV 1
0.1%
UTALII 5
0.3%
UTAWALA 1
0.1%
UTAWALA LASILIMALI WATU 1
0.1%
UTAWALA NA MASOKO 1
0.1%
UTAWALA NA SHERIA 1
0.1%
UTAWALA NA UONGOZI 1
0.1%
UTAWALA NGAZI YA CHETI 1
0.1%
UTAWALA WA BIASHARA 1
0.1%
UTAWALA WA RASILIMALI WATU 1
0.1%
UTAWALA WA SERIKALI ZA MITAA 1
0.1%
UTAWALA WA UMMA 2
0.1%
UTAWALANA USIMAMIZI RASILIMALI 1
0.1%
UTUNZAJI WA MISITU 1
0.1%
UUGUZI 29
1.9%
UWAKALA WA MAJI SAFI NA TAKA 1
0.1%
UWALIMU 7
0.5%
UWALIMU SEKONDARI 1
0.1%
UWALIMU WA SECONDALI 1
0.1%
UWALIMU WA SEKONDARI 7
0.5%
UWALIMU WA SHULE YA MSINGI 1
0.1%
UWANDISHI WA HABARI 1
0.1%
UWASIBU 1
0.1%
Ualimu 2
0.1%
Ualimu Secondari 1
0.1%
Ualimu Wa Sekondari 3
0.2%
Ualimu Wa Sekondary 1
0.1%
Ualimu Wa Shule Ya Msingi 1
0.1%
Ualimu Wa Watu Wenye Mahitaji 1
0.1%
Ualimu sekondari 1
0.1%
Ualimu wa msingi 1
0.1%
Ualimu wa sekondari 6
0.4%
Uanasheria 1
0.1%
Ufamasia 1
0.1%
Ufundi Umeme 1
0.1%
Uhasibu 16
1%
Utawala Serikari Za Mitaa 1
0.1%
Utunzaji Wa Nyaraka 1
0.1%
Uuguzi Na Ukunga 2
0.1%
Uwalimu Sekondary 1
0.1%
Uwalimu Wa Sekondari 1
0.1%
WATER MANAGEMENT 1
0.1%
WELDING 1
0.1%
chemical and process engineeri 1
0.1%
computer science 1
0.1%
computer sience 1
0.1%
eduction in psychology 1
0.1%
mwalim wa Primary 1
0.1%
mwalimu wa primary 1
0.1%
phamacy 2
0.1%
ualimu wa sekondari 1
0.1%
ualimu wa shule ya msingi 1
0.1%
udaktari 1
0.1%
uuguzi 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development