NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2020-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2020-21

Tanzania, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Jul 16, 2024
Page views
331623
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2020-21_TUS_TZM
  • 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Q10C1 When did you arrive to live in this Region?Month (Q10C1_MM)

Data file: 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Overview

Valid: 43540
Invalid: 8211
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Born in this Region 34670
79.6%
1 January 534
1.2%
2 February 452
1%
3 March 459
1.1%
4 April 527
1.2%
5 May 547
1.3%
6 June 722
1.7%
7 July 792
1.8%
8 August 647
1.5%
9 September 615
1.4%
10 October 610
1.4%
11 November 524
1.2%
12 December 549
1.3%
99 Don't know 1892
4.3%
Sysmiss 8211
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development