NBS Official Website | Open Data Portal
Register | Login
National Bureau of Statistics emblem
THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
National Bureau of Statistics
Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA)
Official statistics and microdata for evidence-based development
National Bureau of Statistics logo
TNADA
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TZA-NBS-2020-V01 / variable [F3]
central

Integrated Labour Force Survey 2020-21

Tanzania, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA-NBS-2020-v01
Producer(s)
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 22, 2022
Last modified
Jul 16, 2024
Page views
331623
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2020-21_TUS_TZM
  • 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Village Name (VILLAGE_NAME)

Data file: 2020_ILFS_DATA_TZM

Overview

Valid: 51751
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 54
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Amani 157
0.3%
Ambureni-Moivaro 69
0.1%
Anglican B 94
0.2%
Anisia 78
0.2%
Asante Nyerere 141
0.3%
Baghai 84
0.2%
Balatoga 131
0.3%
Balili 116
0.2%
Bangulo 99
0.2%
Barafu 82
0.2%
Bariadi 89
0.2%
Baruti 82
0.2%
Basanga 183
0.4%
Basihaya 106
0.2%
Bassotu 112
0.2%
Biharamulo Mjini 86
0.2%
Biharu 126
0.2%
Bitale 95
0.2%
Bohari 125
0.2%
Bokomnemela 109
0.2%
Bombani 117
0.2%
Bonyokwa 87
0.2%
Bubale 108
0.2%
Bubiki 'B' 115
0.2%
Bukondo 123
0.2%
Bulega 157
0.3%
Bulima 154
0.3%
Bulyaheke 143
0.3%
Bunonga 173
0.3%
Buyuni 120
0.2%
Buza 89
0.2%
Buzirayombo 124
0.2%
Bwawani 72
0.1%
Chabi 82
0.2%
Chajo 102
0.2%
Chamwabo 112
0.2%
Chamwenda 116
0.2%
Chamwino Ikulu 90
0.2%
Changarawe 94
0.2%
Chelenganya 156
0.3%
Chifunfu 150
0.3%
Chikonji,Kaskazini 89
0.2%
Chikopelo 111
0.2%
Chitego 109
0.2%
Chitoholijuu 73
0.1%
Chuo 129
0.2%
Chuo kikuu 115
0.2%
Community Center A 103
0.2%
Dabalo 79
0.2%
Dobi 98
0.2%
Doma 95
0.2%
Dome 116
0.2%
Dondo 91
0.2%
Dule juu 96
0.2%
Endamasakt 136
0.3%
Engosengiu 57
0.1%
Fubu 85
0.2%
G/Mboto 69
0.1%
Gairo 113
0.2%
Gezaulole 106
0.2%
Gijedaboshka 107
0.2%
Gongali 110
0.2%
Goroka 95
0.2%
Hamia 96
0.2%
Hamukoko 145
0.3%
Hananasif 88
0.2%
Handali 95
0.2%
Himo 80
0.2%
Hogoro 101
0.2%
Holili Mjini 100
0.2%
Ibelansuha 173
0.3%
Idete 86
0.2%
Idihani 104
0.2%
Idunda 183
0.4%
Igawa 109
0.2%
Igegu Magharibi 149
0.3%
Ighombwe 188
0.4%
Igogo Kaskazini "B 87
0.2%
Igulwa 111
0.2%
Igurubi 134
0.3%
Ihefu 83
0.2%
Ikoma 159
0.3%
Ikonda 98
0.2%
Ikondo 125
0.2%
Ikuyu 105
0.2%
Ilala Kota 73
0.1%
Ilemi 100
0.2%
Ilunda 119
0.2%
Imbaseny 92
0.2%
Inyunywe 108
0.2%
Iramba ndogo 201
0.4%
Isagwa 92
0.2%
Isaka 136
0.3%
Isoko 81
0.2%
Isugilo 177
0.3%
Itetemia 110
0.2%
Itezi Mashariki 91
0.2%
Itona 85
0.2%
Iwala 85
0.2%
Iyela 96
0.2%
Jisesa 151
0.3%
Kabale 201
0.4%
Kabegi 157
0.3%
Kagera 95
0.2%
Kagera Mikoroshini 90
0.2%
Kagezi 110
0.2%
Kajima 89
0.2%
Kakerere 108
0.2%
Kalemela 186
0.4%
Kalonge 95
0.2%
Kamna 96
0.2%
Kangeme 152
0.3%
Kanoni 109
0.2%
Kanuni 77
0.1%
Kapenjiro 126
0.2%
Karakata 115
0.2%
Karatu Mjini 50
0.1%
Kariakoo 109
0.2%
Kaseke 146
0.3%
Kaseme 115
0.2%
Katangara 104
0.2%
Kateela 92
0.2%
Kateka 112
0.2%
Katerere 113
0.2%
Katoro 111
0.2%
Kawawa 276
0.5%
Keko Machungwa 78
0.2%
Keko Magurumbasi B 113
0.2%
Kibara ''A'' 149
0.3%
Kibena 79
0.2%
Kiburugwa 99
0.2%
Kichangani 103
0.2%
Kidema 148
0.3%
Kidugalo 80
0.2%
Kigilagila 80
0.2%
Kigogo kati 111
0.2%
Kigombe 87
0.2%
Kiijongo 109
0.2%
Kilabela 209
0.4%
Kilakala 119
0.2%
Kilama 96
0.2%
Kilanga Juu 86
0.2%
Kileleni 103
0.2%
Kilimahewa Kaskazi 115
0.2%
Kilimahewa"B" 69
0.1%
Kiloleli 104
0.2%
Kilungule 106
0.2%
Kiluvya 97
0.2%
Kiluvya 'B' 86
0.2%
Kimamba 73
0.1%
Kimanga 80
0.2%
Kimara B 107
0.2%
Kimwani 110
0.2%
Kindi 79
0.2%
Kingungi 121
0.2%
Kinonko 132
0.3%
Kinyamwezi 123
0.2%
Kinyasi Kati 134
0.3%
Kipala Mpakani 107
0.2%
Kipanga Mlimani 100
0.2%
Kipyola 71
0.1%
Kisana 109
0.2%
Kisangani 83
0.2%
Kishili 'B' 121
0.2%
Kisima cha Ndege 103
0.2%
Kisiwani 192
0.4%
Kisukuru 92
0.2%
Kiteo 133
0.3%
Kitumba 152
0.3%
Kitunda kati 134
0.3%
Kivule 191
0.4%
Kiwalani 93
0.2%
Kiwere 97
0.2%
Kizuiani 77
0.1%
Kombo 92
0.2%
Komuge 124
0.2%
Kuchocholokana 115
0.2%
Kulangwa 100
0.2%
Kusenga 114
0.2%
Kwa Mtogole 77
0.1%
Kwa Tumbo 70
0.1%
Kwa jongo 84
0.2%
Kwa kopa 75
0.1%
Kwakibuyu 106
0.2%
Kwamkonje 138
0.3%
Kwanyoka 97
0.2%
Kwazomboko 109
0.2%
Kwemakame 92
0.2%
Kwembe 101
0.2%
Kwemshai 101
0.2%
Kwivaha 72
0.1%
Kyaka 124
0.2%
Lemanyata 125
0.2%
Lisemi 138
0.3%
Litama 86
0.2%
Loiborsiret 106
0.2%
Longwe 87
0.2%
Losokonoi 141
0.3%
Luatala 89
0.2%
Luguruni 97
0.2%
Lukula 85
0.2%
Lumala Magharibi 109
0.2%
Lupeta 126
0.2%
Lusanga 90
0.2%
Mabibo 81
0.2%
Mabibo Farasi 75
0.1%
Mabira 108
0.2%
Mabwepande 103
0.2%
Machimbo 91
0.2%
Madafu 116
0.2%
Madeko 76
0.1%
Madenge 99
0.2%
Mafuriko 87
0.2%
Maganga 81
0.2%
Maganjo 110
0.2%
Mageuzi 115
0.2%
Magomeni 118
0.2%
Magomeni Shuleni 101
0.2%
Magurumbasi 74
0.1%
Mahango 85
0.2%
Mahanji 86
0.2%
Mahembe 92
0.2%
Mahina 125
0.2%
Majengo 103
0.2%
Majengo "B" 92
0.2%
Majengo Mapya 95
0.2%
Majengo mapya 98
0.2%
Majimatitu A 82
0.2%
Makabe 89
0.2%
Makaburi "B " 78
0.2%
Makanda 115
0.2%
Makangarawe 80
0.2%
Makongo 101
0.2%
Makose 104
0.2%
Makuti A 88
0.2%
Malampaka 89
0.2%
Malinzanga 107
0.2%
Malito 177
0.3%
Malolo 63
0.1%
Malomboi 123
0.2%
Mamba 81
0.2%
Mamboleo A 96
0.2%
Mamboleo B 100
0.2%
Mang'ula B 100
0.2%
Manga 130
0.3%
Mangaya 78
0.2%
Manyanyi 128
0.2%
Manzese 113
0.2%
Mapambano 92
0.2%
Masenge 120
0.2%
Masikiria 112
0.2%
Masiwani Shamba 106
0.2%
Masqaroda 125
0.2%
Masware 99
0.2%
Matai "B" 149
0.3%
Matamankwe 121
0.2%
Matangini 75
0.1%
Mathias 94
0.2%
Matindigani 92
0.2%
Matomondo 98
0.2%
Matumbi 80
0.2%
Mavurunza 74
0.1%
Mbagala kuu 76
0.1%
Mbede 129
0.2%
Mbezi beach A 124
0.2%
Mbezi kati 98
0.2%
Mbinga 102
0.2%
Mbomole 79
0.2%
Mbugani 68
0.1%
Mbuyuni 85
0.2%
Mchafukoge 100
0.2%
Mchakama 93
0.2%
Mchikichini 106
0.2%
Mchomoro 115
0.2%
Mero 91
0.2%
Mgalanjabo 140
0.3%
Mgambazi 83
0.2%
Mgeninani 96
0.2%
Mhaga 72
0.1%
Mheza 172
0.3%
Mianzini 128
0.2%
Miembeni 102
0.2%
Mikocheni B 133
0.3%
Mikoroshini 109
0.2%
Mikumi 78
0.2%
Milyungu 121
0.2%
Minazi Mirefu 124
0.2%
Minazini 106
0.2%
Minkoto 152
0.3%
Misole 267
0.5%
Misughaa 137
0.3%
Mji mpya 124
0.2%
Mjimwema 200
0.4%
Mjimwema "B" 76
0.1%
Mkalala 40
0.1%
Mkapunda 103
0.2%
Mkota 84
0.2%
Mkunda 150
0.3%
Mkunywa 72
0.1%
Mkupuka 124
0.2%
Mkwajuni 97
0.2%
Mkwese 185
0.4%
Mlandizi Kati 95
0.2%
Mlangarini 107
0.2%
Mlimba 'A' 100
0.2%
Mlowo 125
0.2%
Mnazimmoja 105
0.2%
Mneromiembeni 81
0.2%
Mningani 107
0.2%
Mnyala 162
0.3%
Modeko 'A' 84
0.2%
Mogo 106
0.2%
Mombo 129
0.2%
Mondo 111
0.2%
Mongo la ndege 100
0.2%
Moringe 118
0.2%
Mpasa 130
0.3%
Mpemba 96
0.2%
Mpuguso 93
0.2%
Msae Nganyeni 80
0.2%
Msakala 88
0.2%
Msala 96
0.2%
Msambara 128
0.2%
Mshani 92
0.2%
Mshikamano 81
0.2%
Msikitini 80
0.2%
Msoga 81
0.2%
Msolwa 106
0.2%
Msowero 102
0.2%
Msufini 118
0.2%
Mtakuja Magharibi 152
0.3%
Mtambani 76
0.1%
Mtandavala 73
0.1%
Mtongani 92
0.2%
Mtoni 79
0.2%
Mtube 112
0.2%
Mugelele 181
0.3%
Mughunga 159
0.3%
Mundindi 75
0.1%
Muungano 81
0.2%
Muungano "B" 74
0.1%
Mvango 94
0.2%
Mvungwe 139
0.3%
Mwangozo 84
0.2%
Mwaoga kati 107
0.2%
Mwashiku 178
0.3%
Mwashilalage 192
0.4%
Mwemage 102
0.2%
Mwembe Madafu 75
0.1%
Mwembe bamia 95
0.2%
Mwera 84
0.2%
Mwinyimkuu 116
0.2%
Mwongozo 71
0.1%
Nakayaya Mashariki 102
0.2%
Nangondo 83
0.2%
Nanjedya 70
0.1%
Ndambile 74
0.1%
Ndapo 91
0.2%
Ndumbwe 90
0.2%
Ndunda 73
0.1%
Ndungu 118
0.2%
Ndurugumi 138
0.3%
Ndwika II 82
0.2%
Negamsi 88
0.2%
Ng'ambo 112
0.2%
Ng'hobo 184
0.4%
Ng'hong'honha 90
0.2%
Ngalimila 127
0.2%
Ngalole 95
0.2%
Ngararambe 134
0.3%
Ngarawani 152
0.3%
Ngeme 205
0.4%
Ngenge 128
0.2%
Ngong'ongare 105
0.2%
Ngurbob 72
0.1%
Nhinhi 106
0.2%
Nhwande 165
0.3%
Nkanga 100
0.2%
Nkilizya 112
0.2%
Nyabalasana 163
0.3%
Nyabisare 117
0.2%
Nyabusozi 140
0.3%
Nyakabungo "a" 105
0.2%
Nyakakika 108
0.2%
Nyakunguru 156
0.3%
Nyalwanzaja 151
0.3%
Nyamahwa 95
0.2%
Nyambeba 147
0.3%
Nyamidaho 127
0.2%
Nyamilangano 132
0.3%
Nyamulugo 95
0.2%
Nyangabo 117
0.2%
Nyangoto 114
0.2%
Nyanzwa 101
0.2%
Nyihogo 79
0.2%
Nyimbili 104
0.2%
Nzasa 113
0.2%
Nzasa A 107
0.2%
Olmatejo A 104
0.2%
Olmolog 137
0.3%
Oltukai 116
0.2%
Orkine 105
0.2%
Orngadida 130
0.3%
Osunyai 84
0.2%
Oysterbay 110
0.2%
Parangu 86
0.2%
Patandi 79
0.2%
Picha ya ndege/Lul 87
0.2%
Puma 121
0.2%
Rangi tatu 111
0.2%
Rau 95
0.2%
Ring'wani 142
0.3%
Riverside 80
0.2%
Rubafu 111
0.2%
Rudisha 92
0.2%
Ruhuwiko Shuleni 84
0.2%
Ruruma 85
0.2%
Rusaba 105
0.2%
Rwagati 85
0.2%
Rwome 98
0.2%
Sabasaba 378
0.7%
Sagani 162
0.3%
Salama ''A'' 125
0.2%
Salasala 120
0.2%
Saranga 100
0.2%
Sasenga 107
0.2%
Segerea 71
0.1%
Sekei 52
0.1%
Sekondari 110
0.2%
Seuta 99
0.2%
Shariff Shamba 96
0.2%
Shibumba 219
0.4%
Shimo la Udongo 86
0.2%
Sikiro 155
0.3%
Sinza E 72
0.1%
Sogoso 162
0.3%
Songambele A 101
0.2%
Swaswa 102
0.2%
Tambuka reli 131
0.3%
Tanangozi 75
0.1%
Tandika 90
0.2%
Tankini A 83
0.2%
Tawa 94
0.2%
Tegeta 73
0.1%
Tella 87
0.2%
Temboni 98
0.2%
Tenge 94
0.2%
Tindigani 84
0.2%
Tuamoyo 72
0.1%
Tukazane 78
0.2%
Uhemeli 88
0.2%
Ukombzi 137
0.3%
Ukwamani 79
0.2%
Ukwavila 198
0.4%
Ulamboni 128
0.2%
Ulemo 98
0.2%
Ulongoni 94
0.2%
Upendo 105
0.2%
Usagara 137
0.3%
Usangule 186
0.4%
Usiulize 265
0.5%
Uyovu 115
0.2%
Uzuri 117
0.2%
Vikonge 136
0.3%
Visikini 97
0.2%
Vumilia 199
0.4%
Wami-Sokoine 124
0.2%
Wari 73
0.1%
Wazo 110
0.2%
Yombo vituka 97
0.2%
Zaire 105
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Bureau of Statistics emblem

National Bureau of Statistics

Statistics for Development

Tanzania National Data Archive (TNADA) provides access to study-level metadata and microdata documentation to support research, policy, planning and evidence-based decision-making.

Quick Links

  • Integrated Statistical Portal
  • Sustainable Develpment Goal
  • Geographic Information System

Contact NBS

64 Lusinde Road, Tambukareli, Dodoma, Tanzania
sg@nbs.go.tz
+255 26 2963822
© 2026 National Bureau of Statistics, United Republic of Tanzania. All rights reserved. Statistics for Development